Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304514 ISBN 13: 9780820304519
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Luigi Calamatta Dj (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard covert m8vo in red boards w/neon green cloth spine and gold medallion w/red titles, red topstain. Fine book in like DJ, now in clear protective cover. 190pp inc. Notes, Appendix, Bibliography, Index. 190 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304514 ISBN 13: 9780820304519
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Luigi Calamatta Dj (illustrator). First Edition. Chipped.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304514 ISBN 13: 9780820304519
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Luigi Calamatta Dj (illustrator). Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Gently used. Mild age tanning. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by First edition, published by The University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304514 ISBN 13: 9780820304519
First Edition
Luigi Calamatta Dj (illustrator). Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped and worn along top edges with three edge tears shorter than one inch each. Five small spots on front panel of dust jacket. 190 pages with index and bibliography.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850, très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850,très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850,très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850, très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850,très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850,une tache insignifiante,très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1850
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Art / Print / Poster
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Gravure originale en noir,sur papier Chine,marges très larges,format 26,5 x 38 cm,non datée,vers 1850, très bon état.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Frederik van de Poll German: Porträt von Frederik van de Poll French: Portrait de Frederik van de Poll Spanish: Retrato de Frederik van de Poll High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1832). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of the writer George Sand German: Porträt des Schriftstellers George Sand French: Portrait de l'écrivain George Sand Spanish: Retrato del escritor George Sand High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1836). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Ferdinand Filips of Orléans German: Porträt von Ferdinand Filips von Orléans French: Portrait de Ferdinand Fillips d'Orléans Spanish: Retrato de Fernando Filips de Orleans High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1842). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Napoleon I Bonaparte's death mask German: Napoleon I. Bonapartes Todesmaske French: Le masque de la mort de Napoléon I Bonaparte Spanish: La máscara de la muerte de Napoleón I Bonaparte High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1834). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of a man German: Porträt eines Mannes French: Portrait d'un homme Spanish: Retrato de un hombre High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1831). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Chéron German: Porträt von Chéron French: Portrait de Chéron Spanish: Retrato de Chéron High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1811). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of the writer Georg Sand German: Porträt des Schriftstellers Georg Sand French: Portrait de l'écrivain Georg Sand Spanish: Retrato del escritor Georg Sand High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1840). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of the painter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo German: Porträt des Malers Bartolomé Esteban Murillo French: Portrait du peintre Bartolomé Esteban Murillo Spanish: Retrato del pintor Bartolomé Esteban Murillo High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1811). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by P. Morizot, 1864
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon état (BE). in8. 1864. relié. 440 pages. Un vol. rel. demi chagrin à coins havane dos à nerfs ornés de double liserets pointillés dorés et de caissons ornés de fleurons dorés doubles liserets dorés sur les plats présences de rousseurs claires éparses int. frais. Nombreuses illustrations. Good.
Published by Paris : [Holbein], [1800s?]., 1800
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Original B&W gravure. 8.5 x 12.5 inches. Good. Foxing in all four margins, image mostly fine. Light creasing at bottom edge. Penciled notation at bottom edge.Nicholas Kratzer (1487 - 1550) was a German mathematician, astronomer, and horologist (the study of time). Kratzer came to England in 1516 and established himself as part of the artistic and scientific circle around Sir Thomas More. He tutored More's children in mathematics and astronomy and His talents obtained him a court position as astronomer and clock maker to King Henry VIII. He also collaborated with Holbein on producing maps, and in return the artist produced a portrait of him in 1528 that now hangs in the Louvre. It depicts the craftsman surrounded by the tools of his trade. He died in 1550 at the age of 63.
Published by Firenze: La Societa Editrice, circa 1841-1846., 1846
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Stipple and line engraving. 49.5 x 34.4 cm. (sheet). Drystamp of the publisher. Very Good. Light foxing in the margin areas. "Storia della pittura dal suo risorgimento in Italia, dimostrata coi monumenti della Reale Galleria di Firenze." OCLC no. 83041262.
Published by Firenze: La Societa Editrice, circa 1841-1846., 1846
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Stipple and line engraving. 49.5 x 34.4 cm. (sheet). Drystamp of the publisher. Very Good. Light foxing in the margin areas. "Storia della pittura dal suo risorgimento in Italia, dimostrata coi monumenti della Reale Galleria di Firenze." OCLC no. 83041262.
Published by Firenze: La Societa Editrice, circa 1841-1846., 1846
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Stipple and line engraving. 49.5 x 34.4 cm. (sheet). Drystamp of the publisher. Very Good. Light foxing in the margin areas. "Storia della pittura dal suo risorgimento in Italia, dimostrata coi monumenti della Reale Galleria di Firenze." OCLC no. 83041262.
Published by Paris : [Holbein], [1800s?]., 1800
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Original B&W gravure. 9.75 x 12.5 inches. Very Good. Half inch tear at top edge. Small crease along right edge, and bottom corners. Penciled notation at bottom edge.Nicholas Kratzer (1487 - 1550) was a German mathematician, astronomer, and horologist (the study of time). Kratzer came to England in 1516 and established himself as part of the artistic and scientific circle around Sir Thomas More. He tutored More's children in mathematics and astronomy and His talents obtained him a court position as astronomer and clock maker to King Henry VIII. He also collaborated with Holbein on producing maps, and in return the artist produced a portrait of him in 1528 that now hangs in the Louvre. It depicts the craftsman surrounded by the tools of his trade. He died in 1550 at the age of 63.
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
Lichtdruck bei Angerer & Gösch nach einer Lithographie von Dewasme nach Baugniet, um 1900, 26x20 cm.
Published by Paris: Gavard, ca. 1800., 1800
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Line engraving measuring 25 x 19 cm. (10 x 7.5 inches). Moderate foxing.