Calmette J (150 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.47

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.04

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Les Presses Universitaires de France 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Librairie Emile Bouillon 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Les Presses Universitaires de France NULL

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match th

  • Published by Press Universitaires De France 1951

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. l, 479 pp., octavo, softcover, untrimmed as issued and partly unopened, small crease to lower outer corner of cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional

  • Published by Edouard Privat NULL

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Undated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Boivin & Cie, Paris 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Satisfaisant. 398 pp. Format: 13x20 - Illustré de gravures hors-texte.Collection " Les vieilles provinces de France ".

  • Published by De L'Histoire Hachette 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.60

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISB

  • Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.56

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025373030 / 9781025373034

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Armand Colin, Paris 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 24.23 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Disbound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 216 p. Débroché. Quelques passages soulignés au crayon.

  • Published by Albin Michel 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.49

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28 2018

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.72

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Édouard Privat , Toulouse 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. portr.-XXXII-332 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.12

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Les Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 24.23 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. pp. VII + 233 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Ancienne Librairie Furne Boivin & Cie 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 18.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Les vieilles provinces de France". Histoire. Ouvrage illustré de gravures hors texte. VII + 399 p. 5e édition. 14x22 cm. 399 p. Broché. Etat correct. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie insolée. Infime déchirure au dos insolé. Fort in-8°.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011294584 / 9782011294586

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.45

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Jules Tallandier 1979

    2235007473 / 9782235007474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 26.13

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,5

  • Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 20.92

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025370015 / 9781025370019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Belles Lettres 1981

    2251340033 / 9782251340036

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 25.36 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by Ancienne librairie Furne.Boivin & Cie,editeurs, Paris. 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.51

    US$ 22.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais.Bas et haut du dos legerement abime.En partie non coupe.Collection "Les vieilles provinces de France".Photos n & b.398 p.Poids 500 gr.Format 20,5 x 13,5 cm.

  • Language: French

    Published by Boivin & Cie, Paris 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, FranceMouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Bon Etat. Ouvrage illustré de gravures hors texte. Ancienne Librairie Furne, Boivin & Cie. 1923. In-8° broché, 267 p. Un peu gauchi.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.97

    US$ 35.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE ARMAND COLIN 1947

    9200835708 / 9789200835704

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, SpainLIBRERIACB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.53

    US$ 32.28 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Aceptable. Sin cubierta. Materia: Sociedad feudal. Características físicas: 6a. Édition. Lomo reforzado con celo; destacados en algunas páginas. Firma borrosa en la tabla de materias. Ubicación: R6B4-115. LIBRO.

  • Published by Boivin & Cie, Paris 1923

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8 broché ( 205x130 mm ) de 267 pages.Illustré de gravures hors-texte. Roussillon.

  • Published by Paris, Presse Universitaires France 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 8°, brossura, pp. XLIV + 602.