Published by Aubier-Montaigne, Paris,, 1961
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Paris, Aubier-Montaigne cm.14x22,5, pp.578, brossura Eccellente esempl. Collection Théologie, Etudes publiées sous la direction de la Faculté de Théologie S.J. de Lyon-Fourvière,40.
Published by Aubier, Collection Théologie., 1959
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 Rousseurs sur la couverture, mais bon état intérieur ; DX2-C184. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 11,5 EUR. Livre.
Published by Editions Aubier-Montaigne. 1961., 1961
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Théologie. Broché. 578 pages. Petits manques à la couverture.
Published by EL MENSAJERO DEL CORAZON DE JESUS, 1965
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús. Primera edición 1965. 620 páginas. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Cubierta deslucida. Aceptable estado de conservación. Religión. Sociología cristiana. Iglesia católica y Sociedad. Problemas sociales. Consideraciones religiosas. Libro.
Language: English
Published by Burns & Oats, 1961
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Slight staining around binding. Pages tanned from age. Otherwise in great condition.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali, Milano, 1964
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato con sovracoperta. 698 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Sovraccoperta con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere, macchie nere in quarta e piccoli strappi ai bordi. Tagli bruniti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine leggermente brunite ai bordi.
Condition: Bon estat. 14x 20 cm. Església i Societat Econòmica, I. Biblioteca de Pensament Cristià, 5. En català. Bon estat. Libro Tela editorial con sobrecubierta.
Published by Spes, Paris, 1957
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 770 à 896, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Spes, Paris, 1960
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 1154 à 1280, mention manuscrite couverture. Soulignements et notes au crayon de bois. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali, 1965
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by CENTRO STUDI SOCIALI, 1964
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Dust Jacket Condition: buono. prima edizione. L'insegnamento sociale dei Papi da Leone XIII a Giovanni XXIII (1878-1963).
Published by Paris, Aubier 1961, 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
579pp., br., 2e édition revue et corrigée, dans la série "Théologie. Etudes publiées sous la direction de la Faculté de Théologie S.J. de Lyon-Fourvière" vol.40, non coupé, petit cachet, bon état, R86270.
Published by El Mensajero del Corazón de Jesús, 1965
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spain
Biblioteca Mensajero. 620 pp. Rústica. Sello anterior propietario. Marcas de cello en guardas.
Published by Paulus Recklinghausen,, 1965
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
21 x 15. 427 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali Milano, 1961
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, Italy
Rilegato con sovraccoperta con segni d'uso, gore in copertina, buono l'interno edizione: 1a pp. 698.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali, Milano,, 1964
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Centro Studi Sociali cm.15,5x21,8, pp.698,(2), legatura ed.in tutta tela, titoli al dorso, sopraccoperta. (un frego di penna alla sopraccoperta.) Traduz.italiana a cura del Centro Studi Sociali - Sez.di Napoli.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali, 1964
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Paris : Aubier, Editions Montaigne, 1959
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 578 pages; Description: 578 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Leo XIII, Pope (1810-1903) -- Pius X, Pope (1835-1914) -- Pius XI, Pope (1857-1939) -- Benedict, XV, Pope (1854-1922) -- Church and social problems -- Sociology, Christian (Catholic) -- Catholic Church. 4 Kg.
Language: Spanish
Published by Aubier, París, 1959
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Buen Estado. Algún subrayado.
Published by Aubier, 1961
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Aubier, 1961. Fort In-8 broché, 576 pages, avec index analytique. Bon état.
Published by Aubier, Paris, 1959
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Mauvais état. in-8 Description :Théologie. 578 pages. Soulignements et notes au bic. Rousseurs. Dos renforcé avec du scotch. Langue : français.
Language: French
Published by Aubier, 1959
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Théologie, 40 Paris, Aubier, 1959 ; in-8° broché, non coupé, 578 pp.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali, Milano, 1964
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Copertina in tela 698 Molto buono (Very Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata,lievissime tracce d'uso sulla sovraccopertina. Le pagine risultano lievemente imbrunite dal tempo. All'interno in ottime condizioni. Book.
Language: French
Published by Aubier, 1961
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Théologie, 40 Paris, Aubier, 1961 ; fort in-8° broché, 578 pp.
Published by Paris : Aubier, Editions Montaigne, 1959
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 578 pages; Description: 578 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Leo XIII, Pope (1810-1903) -- Pius X, Pope (1835-1914) -- Pius XI, Pope (1857-1939) -- Benedict, XV, Pope (1854-1922) -- Church and social problems -- Sociology, Christian (Catholic) -- Catholic Church. 2 Kg.
Paulus, Recklinghausen 1965, 1. Aufl., 427 S., Oln, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren.
1 vol. in-8° br., 578 p., non coupé, couvertures très légèrement salies, sinon très bon état.
Language: French
Published by Aubier, 1961
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Théologie, 40, 55 Paris, Aubier, 1961-1963 ; 2 vol. in-8° brochés, 578 et 126 pp. 1961-1963.
Published by Centro Studi Sociali (Artigianelli Pavoniani)., Milano (Monza)., 1965
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
In-8°, lgatura editoriale in tela con sopracoperta, pp. 698(2). Marginali tracce d'uso alla sopracoperta,ma buon esemplare.
Published by Milano, Centro studi sociali, 1964
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, tela con sovr., pp. 698 + 2 n.n., pubbl. edit. conservata.