Calvijn (242 results)
Published by Uigeversmaatschappij
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Dutch. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. ( Zeer goed hardcover. Geen DJ. Nederlands. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers tonen zeer kleine plank slijtage).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Kampen J.H. Kok 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Tweede deel. 500 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, brauner Leineneinband mit Titelprägung in Gold und Zierlinien auf dem Buchrücken, Kapitale und Ecken leicht berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand, Vorsatz und Titelseite mit leichtem Foxing, Papier nachgedunkelt, Hier : n…ur der zweite Band von 2. DE-10-01d Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Published by Feudingen, 1934. 279 pp. Text in German (Roman font type). 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.86
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original printed wrappers. Wrappers a bit browned / damaged, some marginal annotations, still a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Traktaat der ergernissen - Door welke heden ten dage veel mensen afgeschrikt, sommige ook vervreemd worden van de zuivere leer des Evangelies / Brieven en leerrede / Onderrichtende brief
REFORMATORISCH - Calvijn, Johannes / Christoffel Love / Ralph Erskine
Published by Westfriese Boekhandel, 1960. 152 pp. / W.M. den Hertog, Utrecht, z.j. 32 pp. / Romijn & van der Hoff, Gorinchem, z,j. 47 pp. 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Moderne linnen band met titel in goud op rug, in goede staat. 3 boeken in 1 band. Please see description or ask for photos.

Language: Dutch
Published by Kampen, Uitgeverij de Groot Goudriaan 2002 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.47
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
45 p. Hardcover, een mooi exemplaar met stofomslag.
Published by Delft, Meinema 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.47
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover, 268 pagina's.

Published by Kampen, J.H. Kok n.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.48
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
71 p. Hardcover (Net exemplaar.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
69 p. Hardcover, een mooi exemplaar.
Published by Kampen 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 180 pagina's.
Published by De Groot - Goudriaan 2009 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2e druk, Geb., hardcover, klein formaat, nieuw.
Published by De Banier 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, nette staat, 61 pagina's.

Published by T. Wever N.V, Franeker 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Boek goed. 219 pp. Een aantal pagina's zijn niet opengesneden.

Published by Houten, Den Hertog 1998 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
138 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Published by Genève, Kundig 1976 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback, 104 pagina's.
Published by W. ten Have 1938 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geb., hardcover, i.z.g.st., 119 pagina's.
Published by Nijkerk, G.F. Callenbach N.V. z.j.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
110 p. Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.93
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Halis Saxonum (= Halle), Gebauer, 1832. 306 pp. 1832
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.80
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Contemporary boards, worn and soiled on edges, contents good. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Teksten uit de Institutie van Johannes Calvijn. Gekozen, vertaald en ingeleid door W.van `t Spijker.
Published by Zoetermeer, Meinema 2004, 2e druk 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.22
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 266 pagina's.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Stichting Uitzicht 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.22
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
61 p. Paperback.

Published by Houten, Den Hertog 2009 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.56
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
380 p. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.25
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
371 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).

Language: Dutch
Published by T. Wever - Franeker
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sermons of John Calvijn, translated by Rev. J. Douma and Rev. WH vd Vegt. Deel 1- Tweede, ongewijzigde druk. Publication of 217 pages. Volume 1, No date stated. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is foxing on the block of the book.… Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by T. Wever.
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dutch. Undated. 207 pages (complete). Boards shelf rubbed,marked. Mild tanning, foxing, markings. Still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Language: Dutch
Published by T. Wever - Franeker
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sermons of John Calvijn, translated by Rev. J. Douma and Rev. W.H. v.d. Vegt. Deel 3- Feeststoffe. Tweede, ongewijzigde druk. Publication of 208 pages. Volume 3, No date stated. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is foxing on the b…lock of the book and on the early and last pages. The pages are complete and the text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Franeker, T Wever 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
251 p. Hardcover, een mooi exemplaar.

Published by Franeker, T Wever 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
213 p. Hardcover, net exemplaar.

Published by Franeker, T Wever 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
207 p. Hardcover, mooi exemplaar.
Published by Veenendaal, Kool 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 81 pagina's.