Calvini (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.28
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Halis Saxonum Halae 1831 1831
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.02
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 529 S. in latain guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Joannis Calvini Opera Selecta, Volumen V: Institutionis Christianae religionis 1559 librum IV. continens
Calvin, Jean / Joannis Calvini; Petrus Barth & Guilelmus Niesel eds.
Published by Chr. Kaiser 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 5 only. In Latin. Sold as is. Ex-library, upper page edges stained, light foxing. Water-damaged and bowed boards. 506 pp.

Published by Minerva/ france loisirs 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Centro Studi Leonardiani, Imperia 1999
- Softcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.34
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
brossura. Condition: As New. San Leonarso da Porto Maurizio Profilo biografico e cenni sulle opere - Ornella Calvini GaribboCentro Studi Leonardiani - Imperia - 1999Brossura - 21x15cm - 62 ppLibro nuovo da giacenze di magazzinoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richie…sta!15F-59. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
A reformation debate : Sadoleto's Letter to the Genevans and Calvin's Reply.With an appendix on the justification controversy
Sadoleto, Jacopo, 1477-1547; and Calvin, John, 1509-1564. [Sado leti epistola ad Genevenses. Calvini responsio, 1539. English]
Published by New York: [1970], Harper & Row 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 4th printing. Edited, with an introd., by John C. Olin. 136 p.; 20.5 cm. [Tr. Henry Beveridge, from Calvin's Tracts I, 1844; first thus 1966] VG in orig. green and orange wrapper, edges sl. rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Joannis Calvini Opera Selecta, Volumen IV: Institutionis Christianae religionis 1559 librum III continens. Editio secunda emendata
Calvin, Jean / Joannis Calvini; Petrus Barth & Guilelmus Niesel eds.
Published by Chr. Kaiser 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 4 only. In Latin. Ex-library, light foxing, bumped board corners. Otherwise very good. 456 pp.

Dressing de petite fille - 14 modèles pour les 4-8 ans
Calvini Caraës Véronique Pain Sidonie Legendre Brunet Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.49
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 23x23x2cm. 2017. Broché. 96 pages. Fine.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 9.51
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la belleza de la Toscana con 'Passaggio in Toscana', una obra ilustrada de Claudio Calvini. Este libro te lleva a través de un viaje fotográfico que captura la esencia y el encanto de esta región italiana. Con 96 páginas de impresionantes imágenes, es una ventana al corazón de la Toscana, id…eal para los amantes de la fotografía y los viajes. EAN: 9788888080840 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Passaggio in Toscana Autor: Claudio Calvini Editorial: Rotalsele Idioma: it Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Dominci 1994
- Softcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore : DominiciCollana: Anno : 1994Misure, rilegatura: brossura, 16x24 cm c.a., 392 pp., illustrazioniStato: molto buono. Leggeri segni d'uso alle copertinePer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 30…H-13 MR. Book.

Dressing de petite fille - 14 modèles pour les 4-8 ans
Calvini Caraës Véronique Pain Sidonie Legendre Brunet Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 23x23x2cm. 2017. Broché. 96 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dressing de petite fille - 14 modèles pour les 4-8 ans
Calvini Caraës Véronique Pain Sidonie Legendre Brunet Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter des petits frottements marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 23x23x2cm. 2017. Broché. 96 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.80
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by A.Cranz
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.09
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Geneve: Librairie Droz 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. In Latin. Very good condition 487 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Graficolor 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Buono (Good). Città di Taggia Editore: GraficolorCollana: Nr. Anno: 1981Copertina e misure: Rilegato con sovracoperta - 22x16 cm c.a. - 317 ppCondizioni : Volume con interni molto buoni, naturali segni del tempo, fioriture alle pagine, sov…racoperta con alcune mancanze vedere immagine. Al'interno foto e immagini in B/NPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 10F-01  . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.22
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Hachette 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.35
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album cartonné. Album cartonné, in-4, premier plat illustré, abondament illustré en couleurs, très bon état; Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Les Albums encyclopédiques Anonyme.
More imagesPublished by München (Chr. Kaiser) (= Erste Auflage) 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.60
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, goldgeprägter Originalkarton (hardcover), 1 Portrait, 530 S. Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG - Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, vereinzelt leicht eselsohrig, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Monachii [München]; In Aedibus Chr. Kaiser 1928, 1931. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.14
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Grobschnitt. Condition: Befriedigend. LXV, 521, XI, 455 S., Frontispiz (Buch 1) Buch 1: Besitzvermerk. Beide Buchdeckel (mit Randläsuren), das Frontispiz und das Titelblatt (mit Läsuren) haben sich abgelöst. Bindung an einer Stelle offenliegend. Buch 2: Einband knickspurig, mit Randläsuren. Hinterer Buchdeckel oben u…nd unten ca.2 cm eingerissen. Buchrücken oben leicht beschädigt. Mit ca. 45 unaufgeschnittenen Seiten. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1094.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.53
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Imperia, Dominici editore 1988. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 120 con varie ill. n.t. anche a colori. Bross. edit. illustrata.