Cameron Dan Editor (20 results)
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. 272 pages. NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

BOB IZUMI'S REAL FISHING - Volume 8, number 3 - May 2002
Ritchie, Craig (editor) (David Cameron Hardie; Morgan McLean; Tom Bird; Brad Fenson; T. J. Schwanky; Al Raychard; Dan Watkin; Bob Izumi; Dave Taylor; Steve May)
Published by Izumi Outdoors, Burlington, Ontario 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 66 pp. Very light wear. The cover features a painting by Cory Trepanier. This issue contains: The Trailblazers by David Cameron Hardie; Great Escapes by Morgan McLean; BC Salmon Are Back by Tom Bird; Weed Walleyes by Craig Ritchie; Open Water Pike by Brad Fenson; Topwater Tactics…by T. J. Schwanky; Minipi Revisited - Labrador by Al Raychard; Blue Water Bows by Dan Watkin; Fishing by Bob Izumi; The Water's Edge by Dave Taylor; and Fly Fishing by Steve May; along with the regular features. Size: 4to. Cory Trepanier; (illustrator). Book.

Parkett No. 68 Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Franz Ackermann, Dan Graham
Bock, John; Doig, Peter; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Fuchs, Rudi [Contributor]; Beatrix, Ruf [Contributor]; Bonaventura, Paul [Contributor]; Rondeau, James [Contributor]; Avgikos, Jan [Contributor]; Birnbaum, Daniel [Contributor]; Hoffmann, Jens [Contributor]; Pinchbeck, Daniel [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2003. FINE- softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Light shelf rubbing, else as new. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 2003. Text in English and German. Published by Parkett, Zurich - New York. Large softcover in French wraps without DJ as issued. Condition near fine, square, tight and clean book, front upper corner slightly bumped, no edgewear, spine not creased, no names, no underlin…ings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 300 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

Dancing at the Louvre: Faith Ringgold's French Collection and Other Story Quilts
Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Powell, Richard J. [Introduction]; Cameron, Dan [Contributor]; Gibson, Ann [Contributor]; Gouma-Peterson, Thalia [Contributor]; Hill, Patrick [Contributor]; Roth, Morra [Contributor]; Wallace, Michele [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.44
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 200 pages. 10.25x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.32
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.00x9.50x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 167 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. Lightly rubbed.

Portland Noir (Akashic Noir)
Sampsell, Kevin [Editor]; Bolton, Chris A. [Contributor]; Cameron, Bill [Contributor]; DeWeese, Dan [Contributor]; Drake, Monica [Contributor]; Gore, Ariel [Contributor]; Hocking, Justin [Contributor]; Jones, Joëlle [Contributor]; Karbo, Karen [Contributor]; Kruse, Megan [Contributor]; Little, Gigi [Contributor]; Lopez, Luciana [Contributor]; Rich, Jamie S. [Contributor]; Selwood, Jonathan [Contributor]; Skloot, Floyd [Contributor]; Trope, Zoe [Contributor]; Walter, Jess [Contributor]; Warner-Cohen [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books, Ltd. 2009
Series: Akashic Noir, Book 17 of 123. Book 17 of 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.10
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Aernout Mik: Refraction
Mik, Aernout; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Inselmann, Andrea [Contributor]; Phillips, Lisa [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.43
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.50
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 150 pages. 10.75x10.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Supernova: Art of the 1990s From the Logan Collection
Murakami, Takashi; Siegel, Katy; Benezra, Neal; Zhang, Huan; Antoni, Janine; Currin, John; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Hirst, Damien; Yuskavage, Lisa; Fritsch, Katharina; Grynzstejn, Madeleine; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Grynsztejn, Madeleine [Editor]; Morgan, Jessica [Editor]; Rugoff, Ralph [Editor]; Morimura, Yasumasa [Photographer]; Cruz, Amada [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by D.A.P./San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.94
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Carroll Dunham: Paintings
A. M. Homes; Klaus Kertess; Lisa Phillips; Sanford Schwartz; Carroll Dunham; Carroll Dunham; Matthew Ritchie; Dan Cameron [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover. 160 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Dancing at the Louvre: Faith Ringgold's French Collection and Other Story Quilts
Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Powell, Richard J. [Introduction]; Cameron, Dan [Contributor]; Gibson, Ann [Contributor]; Gouma-Peterson, Thalia [Contributor]; Hill, Patrick [Contributor]; Roth, Morra [Contributor]; Wallace, Michele [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.89
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by 25 contributors - LIMITED EDITION #569 - Slipcase - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1991. Hardcover book in a slipcase. Limited… edition, #569 of 750 copies. SIGNED by 25 contriubors, including Ed Gorman, Steve Allen, Dan Simmons, and F. Paul Wilson. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 247 pages. 9.65" x 6.35". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).

Words Of Wisdom: A Curator's Vade Mecum (INDEPENDENT CUR)
Ammann, Jean-Christophe; Richards, Judith; Kuoni, Carin; Bonami, Francesco [Editor]; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Curiger, Bice [Editor]; Golden, Thelma [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Independent Curators International (ICI) 2001
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.46
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st ed. color illustrations, index, 167p. Original cloth-backed boards. 27 cm. Faith Ringgold (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.54
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. box edition. 445 pages. 12.50x1.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Dancing at the Louvre: Faith Ringgold's French Collection and Other Story Quilts
Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Powell, Richard J. [Introduction]; Cameron, Dan [Contributor]; Gibson, Ann [Contributor]; Gouma-Peterson, Thalia [Contributor]; Hill, Patrick [Contributor]; Roth, Morra [Contributor]; Wallace, Michele [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.72
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York, Rizzoli International Publications, 1991, 312 pp. Fine wrappers. First edition. Fully illustrated with 196 excellent photographic colour plates and black photographs within text. Book impressed on "couche" paper. Minor folio. Introduction by Marco Livingstone and Sarat Maharaj. List of works, individual biographies, ch…ronology, select bibliography and index of names. Excelent condition as new.