Camichel (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by A. Rey, Imprimeur de la Faculté de Médecine, à Lyon 1893

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 19.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Bon État. Thèse de médecine de 70 pages présentée par le docteur Camichel, alors médecin stagiaire au Val-de-Grâce, sous la direction de monsieur le professeur Tripier. Un volume broché. Envoi dédicacé de l'auteur en page de titre. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire sur la couverture. Une petite déchirure de tro

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Edition 381, Ruffer & Rub 2012

    3952404438 / 9783952404430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Originalverpackt.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Edition 381, Ruffer & Rub 2012

    3952404438 / 9783952404430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Originalverpackt.

  • Published by Extrait des "Comptes Rendus de l'Académie des Sciences de Paris". Imp. Gauthier-Villars. París, 1915 1915

    Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 27 cm. 2 pág. ingenieria hidraulica.

  • Published by Institut Electrotechnique 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 42.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Institut Electrotechnique et de Mécanique Appliquée de Toulouse, sans date vers 1940. In-4 relié demi-chagrin bordeaux, 333 pages. Bon état.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich / Chur: Südostschweiz Buchverlag , 2008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermanyHomburger & Hepp

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4° quer, Olwd. OU. 199 S. m. s.-w. u. farb. phot. Abb., Die Weltausstellung 2008 stand unter dem Motto "Wasser und nachhaltige Entwicklung". Wasser ist Leben, Energie, Schönheit, Heimat und noch viel mehr. Als "Wasserbotschafter" hat Ernst Bromeis-Camichel im Sommer 2008 über 200 Bündner Seen durchschwommen. Die Einzigartigkeit

  • Published by Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1895, 1895

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L'intersigne Livres anciens, Saint Xandre - La Rochelle, FranceL'intersigne Livres anciens

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in 4°, de 2ff. 63pp., cart. papier marbré moderne genre ancien. Thèse de doctorat ès sciences physiques.

  • Published by Extrait des "Comptes Rendus de l'Académie des Sciences de Paris". París, 1915 1915

    Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 27 cm. 3 pág. ingenieria hidraulica.

  • Published by Edition 381 rüffer&rub, (Zürich)

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    33 unpag. S. mit farbigen Bildern. Farbig illustr. Orig. Ppband. Sehr guter Zustand. Signiert von Ernst Bromeis. CHF 25. Weihnachten.

  • Published by Extrait des "Comptes Rendus de l'Académie des Sciences de Paris". París, 1915 1915

    Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 27 cm. 6 pág. ingenieria hidraulica.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. OTTIME CONDIZIONI GENERALI, LIEVE BRUNITURA, LIEVI SEGNI DEL TEMPO ALLA COPERTINA. La ricerca spaziale, l'avventura astronautica hanno dietro di sé una storia sia pure intensissima di p

  • Published by Südostschweiz Buchverlag, Chur 2008

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.81

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Untertitel: Grischun - Il miracul blau - Grigioni il miracolo blu Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Photos von Andrea Badrutt Zustand: Guter Zustande, ungebraucht Seiten: 199 S. Format: Quart-4 Einband: Ln. Gebiet: Fotografie.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by GAUTHIER VILLARS 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, FranceLibrairie Voyage et Exploration

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 83.46

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Chaire de mécanique des fluides et applications, fondation du sous-secrétariat d'état de l'aéronautique. In 8° broché, état d'usage. Couverture convenable, dos satisfaisant, non coupé, 101 pages, illustré de nombreux graphiques et schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. Étiquette de code sur le

  • Published by Dunod 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.60

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40146920: 1951. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 248 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. 1re page de garde manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 620-Art de l'ingénieur et activi

  • Language: German

    Published by Bern: Gesellschaft zu Mittellöwen 2015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. 163 S., zahlreiche Farb- und sw-Abbildungen, Leinen (gut erhalten) (=Geschichte der Berner Gesellschaft zu Mittellöwen ; 5).

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.17

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40144097: 1937. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 200 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Cla

  • Published by Gauthier Villars et Cie. 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 96.46

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Gauthier Villars et Cie. París. 1930. 23 cm. 101 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Idioma francés . Cubierta deslucida. (=3206719=) LS108.

  • Published by Hermann & Cie, Paris 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.25

    US$ 83.34 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brochure originale, grand in-octavo, 93 p., 11 p.,78 p., avec beacoups des images, brochures usées, apart de ca bon état de 720 Buch.

  • Published by Gauthier-Villars & Cie 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.18

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40143952: 1930. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 101 pages. 282 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques et schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.

  • Published by Edouard Privat 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.18

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40144087: 1947. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 220 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques et photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 149.03

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40143187: 1943. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 266 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques, schémas et photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et sur planches hors texte. Etiquette et annotation (code) sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dew

  • Published by Ed. Blondel La Rougery - Gauthier-Villars 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 184.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40143302: 1955. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 274 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques, schémas et photos en noir et blanc, dont certains sur planches dépliables. Etiquette de code sur le dos, et annotations et tampons de bibliothèque sur le 1e

  • Published by Ed. Blondel La Rougery - Gauthier-Villars 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 184.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40143280: 1953. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 232 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques, schémas et photos en noir et blanc. Etiquette de code sur le dos, et annotations et tampons de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Class

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 414. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie