Capdeboscq (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.21
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.69
US$ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Armand Colin 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.36
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Plus de jaquette,Quelques rousseurs,deux pages mal coupees,interieur propre,Affranchissement philatelique la plupart du temps,nombreux produits dans notre stock,envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Chez l'auteur 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Bon exemplaire, propre. Quelques marques de manipulation légères.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.18
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. In-8 Description :Couverture défraîchie. 258 pp. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by UFR Langues Littératures, Poitiers, 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.56
US$ 24.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 225x160mm, 258pages, Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association 2021
Series: Essentials of Qualitative Methods, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Essentials of Qualitative Methods
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 54.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketL'auteur 2008, in8 95 pp., photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.11
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-2-84287-164-2. CAPDEBOSCQ, A.-M. / L. FE CANTO, EDS.: LA CHEVALERIE CASTILLANE AU XVE SIECLE. A PROPOS DU "VICTORIAL" DE GUTIERRE DIAZ DE GAMES. 2000 PULIM 180 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.68
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 230 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.47
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.81
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100073735: 1999. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 206 pages - texte en français avec des passages en espagnol. . . . Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise.

The Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9: Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem C5 and Theorem C6, Stage 1
Inna Capdeboscq; Daniel Gorenstein; Richard Lyons; Ronald Solomon
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.67
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . .

Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9 : Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem C5 and Theorem C6, Stage 1
Capdeboscq, Inna; Gorenstein, Daniel; Lyons, Richard; Solomon, Ronald
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by PULIM, Limoges 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.11
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-2-84287-350-9. CAPDEBOSCQ, A.-M., ED.: LE TEXTE PREMIER: REFORMULATIONS, REPRESENTATIONS. 2005 PULIM 230 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.92
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by LA LICORNE 1995
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 27.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Delalain 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 52.22
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 cartonnage éditeur illustré, Delalain, Paris, s.d. (circa 1956), 77 pp. Bon exemplaire (très bon état). Rare exemplaire de ce livre d'apprentissage de la lecture (méthode syllabique). Langue: Français.

The Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9: Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem $c_5$ and Theorem $c_6$, Stage 1
Capdeboscq, Inna/ Gorenstein, Daniel/ Lyons, Richard/ Solomon, Ronald
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.00
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 520 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

The Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9
Daniel Gorenstein, Inna Capdeboscq, Ronald Solomon, Richard Lyons
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is the ninth volume in a series whose goal is to furnish a careful and largely self-contained proof of the classification theorem for the finite simple groups. Having completed the classification of the simple groups of odd type as well as the classification of the simple groups of generic ev…en type (modulo uniqueness theorems to appear later), the current volume begins the classification of the finite simple groups of special even type. The principal result of this volume is a classification of the groups of bicharacteristic type, i.e., of both even type and of $p$-type for a suitable odd prime $p$. It is here that the largest sporadic groups emerge, namely the Monster, the Baby Monster, the largest Conway group, and the three Fischer groups, along with six finite groups of Lie type over small fields, several of which play a major role as subgroups or sections of these sporadic groups.

Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, Providence 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is the ninth volume in a series whose goal is to furnish a careful and largely self-contained proof of the classification theorem for the finite simple groups. Having completed the classification of the simple groups of odd type as well as the classification of the simple groups of… generic even type (modulo uniqueness theorems to appear later), the current volume begins the classification of the finite simple groups of special even type. The principal result of this volume is a classification of the groups of bicharacteristic type, i.e., of both even type and of $p$-type for a suitable odd prime $p$. It is here that the largest sporadic groups emerge, namely the Monster, the Baby Monster, the largest Conway group, and the three Fischer groups, along with six finite groups of Lie type over small fields, several of which play a major role as subgroups or sections of these sporadic groups. Presents the classification of the finite simple groups of special even type. The principal result of this volume is a classification of the groups of bicharacteristic type, ie. of both even type and of $p$-type for a suitable odd prime $p$. It is here that the largest sporadic groups emerge. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9 : Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem C5 and Theorem C6, Stage 1
Capdeboscq, Inna; Gorenstein, Daniel; Lyons, Richard; Solomon, Ronald
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.91
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9 : Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem C5 and Theorem C6, Stage 1
Capdeboscq, Inna; Gorenstein, Daniel; Lyons, Richard; Solomon, Ronald
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 134.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 128.11
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: new.

The Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9: Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem C5 and Theorem C6, Stage 1
Inna Capdeboscq; Daniel Gorenstein; Richard Lyons; Ronald Solomon
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.02
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

The Classification of the Finite Simple Groups, Number 9: Part V, Chapters 1-8: Theorem $c_5$ and Theorem $c_6$, Stage 1 (Mathematical Surveys and . (Mathematical Surveys and Monographs, 40-9)
Inna Capdeboscq; Daniel Gorenstein; Richard Lyons; Ronald Solomon
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.23
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.39
US$ 17.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 136.02
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 570 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

THE CLASSIFICATION OF THE FINITE SI
Inna Capdeboscq; Daniel Gorenstein; Richard Lyons; Ronald Solomon
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.27
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.