Capelle Edouard (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.36
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.85
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.76
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Toulouse éditions du caousou 1937, grand in8 broché 324 pp. (cachets).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.74
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.50
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Toulouse . Privat 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume fort in8 , broché , XIV , 544 pages , illustrations , 1 nom sur la page de faux titre,une petite tache sur le dos et le second plat.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by - ed.1939 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 4, 1 vol, 546 p, br.
Published by - ed.1939 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 4, 1 vol, 544 p, br.
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EDOUARD CAPELLE Un moine le Père Jean. Abbe de Fontfroide (1815-1895), Paris, Victor Retaux, 1903- en folio rústica precisa encuadernación, retrato grabado, XX- 592 pp. 4 hh. 8 láminas.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Paris - Touluose. 1903. Victor Retaux - Édouard Privat. 4º mayor. XX pgs - 590 pgs - 2 h. Con 1 retrato en heliograbado y numeroas ilustraciones. Holandesa piel nueva, nervios, hierros. Pequeñas manchas en plano anterior. Buen estado. . . Biografías / Historia.
Published by Paris/ Toulouse, Victor Retaux/ Edouard Privat 1903 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xx + 592 + [viii] pp.+ frontispice (portrait en héliogravure, avec qqs. rousseurs) et de nombreuses illustrations dans le texte, 28cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir, qqs. traces d'usage), cachet sur la p.d.t., sinon en bon état, poids: 2.9kg., R108229.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Victor Retaux / Edouard Privat, Editeur, Paris - Toulouse 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 fort volume reliure demi chagrin marron à coins de l'époque, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, XX et 592 pages, suivies de la liste des souscripteurs (8 pages), petite trace de mouillure claire sur l'angle supérieur des 20 premières pages, toute petite usure sur la coiffe supérieure. Ouvrage illustré…de 151 illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte, d'un portrait en héliogravure, et de 8 gravures hors-texte. Abbaye de Fontfroide, abbaye cistercienne, initialement abbaye bénédictine, située dans la commune de Narbonne (département de l'Aude). Bon exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Poids du colis: 3 kilogrammes.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Victor Retaux ; Édouard Privat 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 107.28
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. Par Edouard Capelle, missionnaire aux Indes orientales, ouvrage orné d'un Portrait en héliogravure et de nombreuses Illustrations, 1 vol. in-4 reliure demi-chagrin brun, dos à 5 nerfs, Victor Retaux Éditeur, Édouard Privat Éditeur, Paris, Toulouse, 1903, XX-592 pp. et 4 ff. n. ch. Bon état (frott. en dos…et coupes, qq. rouss., ancien cachet de séminaire jésuite). Langue: Français.

Published by éditions du Caoustou 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0009637: 1937. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 321 Pages.Nombreuses gravures et photos in et hors textes noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Published by Almanach de Brioude
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.52
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Brioude 1969. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 22,5 x 14 cm ).------- 407 pages et quelques illustrations . ***************************** SOMMAIRE : iconographie hors pagination sur 10 feuillets et figures in et hors-texte en noir. (Collection… Almanach de Brioude et de son arrondissement - 49e Année - 1969 - Organe de la Société d'Études Archéologiques, Historiques et Littéraires de la région de Brioude). Traces de Scotch en couverture, au faux-titre et en dernière page. Tampons de bibliothèque. Corps d'ouvrage en bon état. Ensemble solide et très correct. A propos de la sépulture du héros de Fontenoy, Charles-Alexandre d'Anteroches (E. Richard - 4 pages et planche). Auzon, chef-lieu féodal (A. Bonnefoi - 29 pages et 3 planches sur 2 feuillets). Moisson dans le champ de La Vaudieu (N. Dursapt - 30 pages et planche). Un drame à Gizac en 1791 (F. Micolon - 36 pages). Chanaleilles (J. Chaize - 17 pages et planche). La céramique trouvée à Brioude - Essai de classement (G. et P.-F. Fournier - 11 pages). Auteyrac - Monographie historique et religieusqe (Fayard - 44 pages et 6 planches sur 4 feuillets). La Terreur à Brioude: l'affaire Lacroix (B. de La Rochette de Rochegonde - 12 pages). Les inventaires dans le Brivadois en 1906 (J. Peyrard, C. Tavernier - 28 pages). Un siècle de vie laborieuse à Blesle: 1620-1720 (suite) (J. Pothier - 13 pages et planche). Une inspection des mines de la région de Brioude en 1772 (P.-J. Capelle - 10 pages). Écrivains contemporains de la Haute-Loire (L. Amargier - 11 pages). De l'Auvergne aux Iles Kerguelen (P. Chambon - 7 pages). Le château de Montpeyroux et la famille de Tailhac (G. Servant - 14 pages). Contrats privés du grand siècle (M. Saby - 13 pages). Bibliographie. Éphémérides d'il y a cent ans: à Brioude et à Langeac. Éphémérides de 1969. Démographie et statistiques brivadoises. Liste des adhérents.
Language: French
Published by Victor Retaux / Edouard Privat, Editeur, Paris - Toulouse 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.36
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 fort volume reliure demi chagrin vert de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, XX et 592 pages, suivies de la liste des souscripteurs (8 pages). Ouvrage illustré de 151 illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte, d'un portrait en héliogravure, et de 8 gravures hors-texte. Abbay…e de Fontfroide, abbaye cistercienne, initialement abbaye bénédictine, située dans la commune de Narbonne (département de l'Aude). Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Poids du colis: 3 kilogrammes.
Language: French
Published by Victor Retaux / Edouard Privat, Editeur, Paris - Toulouse 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 107.28
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 fort volume reliure demi chagrin vert de l'époque, dos à nerfs, XX et 592 pages, suivies de la liste des souscripteurs (8 pages). Ouvrage illustré de 151 illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte, d'un portrait en héliogravure, et de 8 gravures hors-texte. Abbaye de Fontfroide, abbaye… cistercienne, initialement abbaye bénédictine, située dans la commune de Narbonne (département de l'Aude). Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Poids du colis: 3 kilogrammes.
Language: French
Published by Félix Seguin, Libraire-Editeur / A. Durand & Pedone Lauriel, Montpellier - Paris 1875
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.05
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 fort volume reliure demi basane bleue, dos à nerfs orné, XVI et 608 pages [4]. Abbaye de Fontfroide, abbaye cistercienne, initialement abbaye bénédictine, située dans la commune de Narbonne (département de l'Aude). Hommage autographe signé par l'auteur. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur… demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Poids du colis: 3 kilogrammes. Signé par l'auteur.