Caput Pol (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
HORACE TRAGEDIE CORNEILLE; NOUVEAUX CLASSIQUES LAROUSSE (SPECIAL: DOCUMENTATION THEMATIQUE)
FÃ lix Guirand; LÃ on Lejealle; Jean-Pol Caput; Bernard Masson
Published by LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1975
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 140 pp. Vol. II only! Text in French. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Light foxing on page edges.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I: Textes Choisis (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Spinestrip cover edges gen…tly rubbed.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I: Textes Choisis (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Lightly bumped spinestrip…corners.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I: Textes Choisis (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. NCL: Novembre 1970/November 1970. 144 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Back cover has slight bump… on bottom fore edge corner.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 255 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Voltaire, Zadig ou la Destinee, Conte philosophique. (extraits).
Voltaire, Francois Marie Arouet, prsente por Jean-Pol Caput.
Published by Paris: Librairie Marcel Didier, 1964. 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerSoft cover. First Edition. Very Good: clean, straight, unmarked, unwrinkled; spine bottom rubbed. Trade paperback, 14.7x21.5 cm, 128 pp. The poems in French, with introductin and commentaries in French.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Classiques Larousse, 1985. 1 volume format In-12 bon 1 vol in-12 br, ill, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, 1971. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 vol in-12 br, ill, état correct.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat-bords de la couv un peu frottés. poche. 1984. broché. 175 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat-couv un peu jaunie-bords de la couv frottés-quelques pages un peu cornées. in12. 1971. broché. 141 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 141 (1) Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / hinterer Deckel geknickt, Einband angegraut, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, Textmarkierungen /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-8056 ISBN 203034656X Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Quelques annotations et passages soulignés à la mine. 153 p.Envoi soigné.

Language: French
Published by Nouveaux classiques Larousse 1970
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur frais.130 p. Envoi soigné.
Published by Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, Paris 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, 1971. 1 volume correct.
Published by Classiques Larousse 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Classiques Larousse, 1985. 1 volume format In-12 bon 1 volume in-12 broché bon état.
Published by Larousse 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Larousse collection Nouveaux Classiques, 1965. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.
Published by Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, 1964. 1 volume correct.
Published by Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Nouveaux Classiques Larousse, 1965. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 vol in-12 br, ill, état d'usage.
Published by Larousse 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Larousse collection Nouveaux Classiques, 1965. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.
Idéaux Pédagogiques Européens - Tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Félix Guirand (Founded by/Fondés Par); Léon Lejealle (Continued by/Continués Par); Jean-Pol Caput (Directed by/Dirigés Par); Alfred Biedermann (Associate of Letters/Agrégé des Lettres); Tina Tomasi (Lecturer at the University of Florence/Chargée de Cours à L'Université de Florence)
Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.65
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Like New. 144 pp. Text in French. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear.

Published by Larousse / Nouveaux classiques 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Larousse / Nouveaux classiques 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives ba…ck up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Larousse 1975
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** no dj - some pencil marks on text My shelf location - 19-d-42*.