Carantonis Andre (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by M. Pechlivanides & Co., Athens, Greece (1960) 1960

      • Softcover

      Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.50

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small quarto, softcover, VG in blue pictorial wraps. One of "The Face of Greece" series. Text in French, German, English. Circa 1960. Maps of Greece and Myconos on inside covers. 132 pp. with profuse illustrations in b & w. (includes pictures of Petros the Pelican) Ancient history of Greece. Book

    • Published by M. pechlivanidis et cie

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.34

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by M. Pechlivanidis & Cie, Athènes

      • Softcover

      Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 134 photogreaphies sur un support en format 18 - 24 cm.

    • Published by M. pechlivanidis et cie Sans date

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 22.57

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat un peu jauni et corné. in8. Sans date. Broché. nombreuses illustrations et trilingue: français anglais allemand. Good.

    • Published by M. Pechlivanidis et Cie

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.84

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0003645: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 131 pp., nombreuses photographies noir et blanc, une carte. . . . Classification Dewey : 914-Géographie de l'Europe.

    • Published by PECHLIVANIDIS Non daté

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.65

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150174891: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages environ. Non paginé. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Carte en couleurs en frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIEN

    • Published by M. Pechlivanidis & Cie

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.65

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40137551: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 100 pages. Cartes en couleur au dos des plats. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc héliogravées. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.5-Grèce.

    • Language: French

      Published by M. Pechlivanidis & Cie S.A

      • Softcover

      Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 47.52

      US$ 56.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché, bristol, illustré. Condition: Bon. Rare édition trilingue (français, anglais allemand) avec texte d'introduction en français. Grand in-8 non daté (circa 1965). Collection "The face of Greece". Delos et Myconos. 135 photos n&b. Soft Cover. No date; circa 1965. Collection "The Face of Greece." Maps on inside front and rear

    • Published by M.PECHLIVANIDIS & CIE

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.72

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240100001: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 80 pages - non paginé - ouvrage en français, anglais et allemand - nombreuses illustrations en noir et banc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.5-Grèce.

    • Published by Editions M. Pechlivanidis & Cie

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.72

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240153539: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Une centaine de page environs augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Cartes en couleurs sur les contreplats. Non daté. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.5-Grèce.

    • Published by M. PECHLIVANIDIS & CO

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 54.41

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200026860: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 80 pages environ. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. Introduction en français. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

    • Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Athenes, Editions M. Pechlivanidis & C.ie, [anni '70 del '900], in-8, legatura editoriale in cartoncino illustrata a colori, pp. [96]. Con numerose illustrazioni fotografiche in nero.