Carl Edmonds (92 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Diving Medical Centre, Seaforth, Australia 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, U.S.A.Bruce Irving
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition, 4th Printing. Hardcover book and DJ, condition is VG/VG. Secopnd Edition, Fourth Printing, 1990. "This is the most comprehensive book ever written on diving medicine.". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. Name on front endpaper. Residue of old label top of front endpaper. 398 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, no chips.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.42
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second edition reprint. Illustrated with photographs and drawings in colour and black and white. First published in 1975 under the title: Dangerous marine animals of the Indo-Pacific region. 204 pages VG. Very good condition, a little surface removed inside front cover, bookselle…r label on back cover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, Flagstaff, Arizona 1995
- Softcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. Second Edition. Flagstaff, Arizona: Best Publishing Company, 1995. Appears unread. Cover is Near Fine with only a bit of minor shelfwear. Spine is flat and uncreased. Internally FINE. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently… never read. Well illustrated with many full color photographs. Bound in the original full color pictorial wraps. From the publisher: "A unique guide to aid swimmers, surfers, sailors, fishermen, scuba divers, and all others connected with the sea in avoiding injury from marine creatures. Covers the general description of most dangerous marine creatures, and gives the symptoms, first aid treatments, medical treatments and techniques to prevent injury, poisoning, venomous stings and infections. Also gives case reports on medical cases involving these creatures. A comprehensive and in-depth guide.". Second Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xi, 276pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.15
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 189 pages. Illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Australian Geographic, Terrey Hills, Sydney 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.34
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 192 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

Language: English
Published by Australian Geographic, Terrey Hills, Sydney 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.20
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 192 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

Language: English
Published by Australian Geographic, Terrey Hills, Sydney 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.79
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 192pp, index, references, appendices, diagrams, tables, col ills. Or boards in jacket with publishers plastic protective sleeve. Prev owner bookplate on front pastedown (under flap). Includes sharks, molluscs, coelenterates, stingrays, stonefish,…sea snales and many other dangerous, venemous or toxic creatures. Includes material on ciguatera, tetradotoxin and other poisons. Size: 4to.

Language: English
Published by Australian Geographic, Terrey Hills, NSW 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.05
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Reprinted. 192pp., Pictorial full colour illustrated covers, col. frontis., foreword by Dick Smith, intro., col. & b/w plts. & text ills., distribution maps, gloss., index. A concise, accessible field guide to our remarkable but sometimes lethal snakes, spiders, insects and marine creatures- includ…ing up-to-date first-aid advice. Size: Octavo. Book.

Language: English
Published by Wedneil Publications, Newport. Victoria. AUST 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGleebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.52
US$ 25.03 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. vi, 235pp., b/w and colour illustrations, appendix. Errata slip pasted to p.vi. Lightly age toned text block. Dusted top edge. clean and bright internally. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with minor surface scratches and frayed corner.(BH) 5/25.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.39
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good ++/Very Good. Third Edition - Reprint. 565 pages. Light wear to blue-background covers' corners and edges. Light grey marks to area of bottom edges of pages, ink name and date to first page o/w pages very clean. Illustrated in colour and B&W.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.19
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.34
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; Australia; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1862760233. ISBN/EAN: 9781862760233. Pictures of this item not already displayed here availa…ble upon request. Inventory No: 52159.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Wedneil Publications, nd. A very good copy in a very good d/w with light shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.08
US$ 15.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

The Small Business Owner's Guide to Protecting Your Business From Hackers
Wiser, Chris; Skinner, Mike; Haxton, Patrick; De Prado, Carl; Elliott, Dean; Solis, Troy; Cannon, Woodrow; Woolley, Tom; Dahman, Ross; Edmonds, Logan
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.12
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Newport, Victoria; Wedneil Publications; 1978 reprint 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.89
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback in good condition, a little stained on bottom edge; 235pp, colour and b/w illusts.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stone Soup Books Inc, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.Stone Soup Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good with clean, unmarked interior and covers.

Language: English
Published by Reed Books Pty Ltd, Frenchs Forest, Australia 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, AustraliaReading Habit
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.97
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with aqua boards, with white writing, and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 600gms, 192 pages, aqua-green coloured endpapers. In Dangerous Marine Creatures Carl Edmonds imparts his considerable marine experience to allay our te…rrors of the deep. Book is in good condition with no visible general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all.