Carl Holsten (85 results)
Published by Rostock 1868
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Worn and cracking spine. Foxing throughout. 447 pages. 447 pp.

Published by Berlin: G. Reimer 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.24
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 498 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Buchrücken leicht fleckig. Buchecken etwas bestoßen und berieben. Einband leicht fleckig. Buchkanten leicht bestoßen. Eintragung auf der ersten Sei…te. Buchseiten leicht stockfleckig. Buchschnitt leicht vergilbt und fleckig. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 603.

Language: German
Published by tiller sche Hofbuchhandlung, Rostock 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.76
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Halbleinen. X, 447 S. Einband berieben, Ecken bestossen, Stempel auf Titels., sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
More imagesPublished by Verlag von Karl Groos, Heidelberg 1885
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1885. Einband: Halbleinen. Beschreibung: HLn. der Zeit mit goldgepr. Rückentitel. Kl. Besitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz. (Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Dr. theol. Karl Martin Fischer). Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. VIII, 213 S.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.82
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.43
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.10
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstätter, Wien, 1998 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.65
US$ 69.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 208 S. 9783854478775 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1229 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
More imagesPublished by Verlag von G. Reimer, Berlin 1880
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1880. Einband: Halbleder. Beschreibung: Der brief an die gemeinden Galatiens und der erste brief an die gemeinde in Korinth. HLdr. der Zeit. Auf dem Vorsatz mit Tinte der Name "Lepsius". Aus dem Besitz des Theologen und Orientalisten Johannes Lepsius. Er war der jüngste Sohn des Ägyptologen Carl Richard Lep…sius. Kl. Besitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz (Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Dr. theol. Karl Martin Fischer). Sprache: de. XX, 498 S.
More imagesPublished by Verlag von G. Reimer, Berlin 1898
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1898. Einband: Halbleder. Beschreibung: Nebst einem Anhang: Die gedankengänge der paulinischen briefe, herausgegeben und mit einem abriss von Holsten's leben eingeleitet von D. Paul Mehlhorn. Mit einem Porträt Holstens als Frontispiz. HLdr. der Zeit. Vermutlich aus dem Besitz des Theologen und Orientalisten… Johannes Lepsius. Er war der jüngste Sohn des Ägyptologen Carl Richard Lepsius. Kl. Besitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz (Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Dr. theol. Karl Martin Fischer). Sprache: de. XXVI, 173 S.
Published by Stiller sche Hofbuchhandlung, Rostock 1868
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Leseband, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Leseband
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. X-447 S. Oktav. Oln. Titelprägung. Einband minimal fleckig, aber gut erhalten Papierbräunung. Unfrisch. Text ohne Anstreichungen. Feste Buchbindung. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.39
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.02
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.03
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Zum Evangelium des Paulus und des Petrus | Carl Holsten | Taschenbuch | 464 S. | Deutsch | 2020 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743482845 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.03
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Zum Evangelium des Paulus und des Petrus | Altes und Neues | Carl Holsten | Taschenbuch | 464 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348070393 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.00
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.35
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 464 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Zum Evangelium des Paulus und des Petrus - Altes und Neues ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1868.Hansebooks ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie For…schung und Wissenschaft, Reisen und Expeditionen, Kochen und Ernährung, Medizin und weiteren Genres. Der Schwerpunkt des Verlages liegt auf dem Erhalt historischer Literatur. Viele Werke historischer Schriftsteller und Wissenschaftler sind heute nur noch als Antiquitäten erhältlich. Hansebooks verlegt diese Bücher neu und trägt damit zum Erhalt selten gewordener Literatur und historischem Wissen auch für die Zukunft bei.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 156.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 162.71
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.97
US$ 72.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Paulinische Theologie' verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 212.28
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 212.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.