Carl Schellenberg (115 results)
Published by Hans Christians Verlag 1976 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.56
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket93 S. Abb. kart sehr guter Zustand.

Published by Verlag Hans Christians, Hamburg 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Schutzumschlag. Alfred Lichtwark: Briefe an seine Familie 1875-1913, 777 Seiten mit Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag hat Knicke, (Veröffentlichung der Lichtwark-Stiftung, Band 14).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hans Christians Verlag Hamburg [Vorwort von Wolf Stubbe] 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGeringe Gebrauchs- u. Abnutzungsspuren, Gbd, Hardcover, 93 S., 2. überarb. u. erw. Aufl., 44 farb. Lithogr., 2 Kupferstiche von Hamburg, 4° ISBN3-7672-0410-X Schönes altes Hamburg: Hamburgensien des vergangenen Jahrhunderts erläutert von Carl Schellenberg, hrsg. im Jahre 1976 vom Hans Christians Verlag 450 gr.
Published by Hamburg, Trautmann. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket349 S. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Deckelillustration. Einband leicht gebräunt, sowie Blätter im Innern gebräunt, sonst Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by British Chess Magazine, St Leonards on Sea, Sussex
- Softcover
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, U.S.A.WTP Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Schelechter, von Bardeleben, and Swiderski win in a field of 13. Reprint of the 1905 edition. 144 pages.

Briefe an Gustav Pauli : Im Auftrage der Lichtwark-Stiftung / herausgegaben von Carl Schellenburg
Lichtwark, Alfred (1852-1914). Schellenberg, Carl (1898-1968)
Published by Hamburg : Johann Trautmann 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Provenance; from the personal library of Edward Rosenbaum, Jewish emigrant from Nazi Germany and Librarian of the London School of Economics with the owner's signature. Physical descript…ion; 96 p ; 19 cm. Subject; Pauli, Gustav (1866-1938). 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by British Chess Magazine, England 1972
Seller: Zvi Brayman, Rochester, U.S.A.Zvi Brayman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good, German reprint of tournament book Coburg 1904. 144 pages.
Published by Christians Verlag, Hamburg 1968, 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., , 8., quer., 39 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSC36,5a]. (2) Deu 400g.

- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 93 Seiten, bebildert. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben und insgesamt nachgedunkelt. ISBN: 9783767204102 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490 2., überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage.

Language: German
Published by Vereinsbank 1965
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 57 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben. Insgesamt leicht knickspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch fester Pappband 4;; 206 S.; - Nach fast 40 Jahren konnte das begehrte und gesuchte Werk Carl Schellenbergs in neuer Gestalt wieder erscheinen. Diese einzigartige Stadt- und Baugeschichte Hamburgs in zeitgenössischen Bildern ist ein repräsentativer Querschnitt durch die Fülle der Bilddokumente vom Werden und Wach…sen dieser Stadt. Kaum ein Buch könnte deutlicher zeigen, welcher Reichtum an architektonisch und historisch wertvollen Bauten einst vorhanden war. Hamburg war als Stadt ein Kunstwerk: Aber harte Schicksalsschläge - zuletzt der Zweite Weltkrieg -, Achtlosigkeit und kommerzielle Interessen haben die Stadt um den größten Teil ihres Reichtums gebracht . - Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden - -.
Published by Christians, Hamburg 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket93 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb., OPBd., 2. Aufl., 8° gut erhalten. Bücher.
Published by Christians Verlag, Hamburg 1976, 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. OKart., 8., quer., 93 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSC36,5a]. (2) Deu 700g.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Trautmann 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 96 S. Namenseintrag auf Titelei. Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt. Einband leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

Briefe an Gustav Pauli : Im Auftrage der Lichtwark-Stiftung / herausgegaben von Carl Schellenburg
Lichtwark, Alfred (1852-1914). Schellenberg, Carl (1898-1968)
Published by Hamburg : Johann Trautmann 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.76
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Provenance; from the personal library of Edward Rosenbaum, Jewish emigrant from Nazi Germany and Librarian of the London School of Economics with the owner's signature. Physical descript…ion; 96 p ; 19 cm. Subject; Pauli, Gustav (1866-1938). 1 Kg.
Published by Hans Christians Verlag, Hamburg
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German. (hamburg, germany, pictorial works ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Trautmann Verlag., Hamburg. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.98
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOKarton. 349S. Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Published by Hamburg, Boysen ca. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(6)/48 S., kart., gering angestossen, innen sehr sauber, gut erhalten! (Bilder der Niederdeutschen Heimat, Sonderheft).
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Hans Christians Verlag, 1976
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 93 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, private Notiz auf hinterem Spiegel, Zustand gut, gering unfrisch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Published by Hamburg: Hans Christians Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. German. (germany, history, paintings) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by München, Verlag der Wissenschaften O.C. Recht & Dr. Roether A.G. 1923 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketModern [ca. 1985] green plastic-covered boards, gilt title spine, 8vo: [ij], 97pp., [53]pp., 49 page-large plates in the rear, notes & references, bibliography, list illustrations, credits, table of contents. Fine copy. Volume 03: Kompendien zur Deutschen Kunst.
Published by Leipzig, Insel. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 35, (15) S. Text + 154 Abbildungen auf 73 (davon 4 gefalt.) Tafeln nach Gemälden, Zeichnungen u. Kupferstichen, OLwd. mit illustr. OUmschl. (dieser angestaubt u. etw. angerändert). Rücken etw. nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. EA. Sarkowski 16.
Published by Hamburg, Christians. 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24,5 x 28,5 cm. 206, (2) S. mit 154 (teils farb.) Tafeln, OPp. mit farb. ill. OUmschl. (3 Randläsuren). Gutes Exemplar. Veränderte Neuausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Christians 1968
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGewebe, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 40 S., Ill. SU. etwas berieben/ eingerissen, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Christians 1968
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGewebe, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 40 S., Ill. SU. etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Published by Insel-Vlg., Leipzig, 1936
Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyMargret Hamann Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket35 S. Text, 154 Bildtaf. nach Gemälden, Zeichnungen u. Kupferstichen. OSU geb. SU kleiner Einriss.

Published by Hamburg : Christians 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Veröffentlichung der Lichtwark-Stiftung, 14. Subjects; Briefsammlung Lichtwark, Alfred ; SWD-ID: 40356358. 3 Kg.

Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig, Germany 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. 36 pages of text. 154 full page illustrations, including fold-out maps. Spine, corners bumped. Gift notes on front end paper. In the original slipcase. Slipcase is worn. German text. 36 Seiten Text. 154 Ganzseiteabbildungen, einschließlich Faltdiagramme. Dorn, Ecken gestoßen.…Geschenkanmerkungen über Vorderseitepapier. In der ursprünglichen Belegabdeckung. Belegabdeckung wird getragen. Auf Deutsch. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Language: German
Published by Insel-Verlag 1936
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.14
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 35 Seiten + 154 Bildtafeln. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben, lagerspurig/angeschmutzt und mit kleineren Einrissen. Insgesamt nachgedunkelt. Wenige Seiten schwach fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.