Carney Rob (135 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Review Press 2024

    1680033921 / 9781680033922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pavilion Books 2009

    1843404729 / 9781843404729

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, US 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Rob Carney's trenchant, probing poems circle around the self, not so much sensing blood but, perhaps even more dangerously, searching for understanding. Part confession, part documentation, part meditation, these smartly crafted lyrics explore how and why we have and have not allowed sharks (metaphors

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, US 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In Rob Carney' s eighth collection, the titles call out in one voice and the poems respond in another, sometimes directly, sometimes diagonally, but always memorably. The book begins with a current event that sparks a time-travel quest for justice, then it keeps on journeying: from Utah to the ocean; f

  • Language: English

    Published by Somondoco Press 2011

    0978961765 / 9780978961763

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.21

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stormbird Press 2021

    1925856291 / 9781925856293

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Accidental Gardens This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flame Tree Publishing 2015

    1783613939 / 9781783613939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.10

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, US 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Rob Carney's trenchant, probing poems circle around the self, not so much sensing blood but, perhaps even more dangerously, searching for understanding. Part confession, part documentation, part meditation, these smartly crafted lyrics explore how and why we have and have not allowed sharks (metaphors

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, Watertown 2018

    1625578016 / 9781625578013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Rob Carney's trenchant, probing poems circle around the self, not so much sensing blood but, perhaps even more dangerously, searching for understanding. Part confession, part documentation, part meditation, these smartly crafted lyrics explore how and why we have and have not allowed sharks

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, Watertown 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Rob Carney s eighth collection, the titles call out in one voice and the poems respond in another, sometimes directly, sometimes diagonally, but always memorably. The book begins with a current event that sparks a time-travel quest for justice, then it keeps on journeying: from Utah to th

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Lawrence Press, US 2021

    1625578334 / 9781625578334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In Rob Carney' s eighth collection, the titles call out in one voice and the poems respond in another, sometimes directly, sometimes diagonally, but always memorably. The book begins with a current event that sparks a time-travel quest for justice, then it keeps on journeying: from Utah to the ocean; f

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. There is a scratch to the back cover, otherwise, cover is in excellent shape. Binding is secure. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Review Press September 2024 2024

    1680033921 / 9781680033922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.14

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stormbird Press - 2021

    1925856291 / 9781925856293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2025

    1923388053 / 9781923388055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 10/13/2025 2025

    1923388053 / 9781923388055

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Accidental Gardens: New & Revised. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flame Tree Publishing, London 2015

    1783613939 / 9781783613939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'Digital Art Lighting Basics' will give you a great start on your way to mastering the techniques of lighting in your digital art. With great advice on the theory of light and how it works in art, and tips and tricks to be used in Photoshop and other software this handy guide will give begin

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2021

    1925856291 / 9781925856293

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.61

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stormbird Press 4/12/2021 2021

    1925856291 / 9781925856293

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Accidental Gardens. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Torrey House Press 2026

    9798890920096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Torrey House Press 2026

    9798890920096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.