Carpentier Andre (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.89
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book in fine conditions, overall it looks like it was read once with care. Binding remains tight, no markings, and the cover shows usual signs of shelf wear without any major imperfection. DB.

Fuites et poursuites
Gilles Archambault; Yves Beauchemin; Pan Bouyoucas; Chrystine Brouillet; André Carpentier
- Softcover
Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Text is in French. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBruce McLeod
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near-Fine trade softcover. Sun faded spine, no creases, no markings, very nice. 6x9, 249 pages. Unique bilingual anthology presents 9 original stories by prominent English-speaking Canadian authors translated by nine French-speaking counterparts, and vice-versa.

Entreprendre un bilan de compétences . et réussir son projet professionnel
Arnaud d' Aboville, Marie-Madeleine Bernié et Pierre-André Carpentier
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on t…he edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 10 010). Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.36
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre.135 p. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Limited to 150 copies. Signed by Translator Michael Bullock. Top corner of front cover has a small chip.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by La Barre du jour 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Orphée, Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Orphée
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.41
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Légère usure à la couverture.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.02
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. (French Edition) « Ces Notes Ont Été Prises À L'Ombre De L'Amérique, À Montréal, Où L'Histoire Des Cafés Est Trop Récente Pour S' Être Constituée En Tradition ; Elles Ont Été Tirées Du Paysage Mutant… Des Cafés D'Ici Et D'Aujourd'Hui, Qui, J'En Ai Bien Peur, Tombent Lentement Dans Le Décours Des Modes. Les Cafés De Montréal Ne Sont Pas Des Centres Incontestés De La Vie Sociale, Comme Autrefois Ceux De Constantinople Ou De Vienne, Ni Même Des Laboratoires D'Idées, Comme Dans Le Paris Postrévolutionnaire, Mais Ils Demeurent Des Lieux Publics Ouverts À Tous. On Y Croisera, À La Suite Et Sans Surprise, Une Chemise Indienne, Un Tailleur Chanel, Un Jeans Troué, Une Veste Armani, Des Sandales Bibliques. Il S'Agit D'Un Lieu Où Le Fondement De L'Activité Est De N'En Avoir Pas Trop Ni De Très Importantes, Un Lieu Où Chacun S'Autorise De Lui-Même À Garder Le Silence Ou À Jaser Tout Son Soûl. ». Book.

Published by Ekstasis, Victoria 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books, Bremerton, WA, U.S.A.Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 1993. First Edition, Fine trade wraps (as new). SIGNED by the translator, surrealist Michael Bullock (1918-2008). A French Canadian's first collection of weird shorts in English. The ad copy describes them as in the tradition of Poe as interpreted by Baudelaire, "imbued with an atmosph…ere of the supernatural." In "Birdy's Flight," an airman discovers Death dwells in his thoughts. In "Jorge or the Magician's Mirror," the hero sees his doom in a mirror, and then proceeds to act out that very fate. Plus four other fantasies. ILLUSTRATED by the author. Critical introduction by Andre Belleau. Andre Carpentier (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: French
Published by Le magazine Québec Science, Sillery 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.99
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 314 p. Cote, cachet de bibliothèque. code 1257.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nov 24, 1999. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Boréal, 1999, couverture grise (pas de jaquette). Jamais lu. Envoi rapide et soigné.µ.

Published by Ekstasis, Victoria 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books, Bremerton, WA, U.S.A.Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. First Edition, Fine hardcover (as new) in Fine dustwrapper. Although there is no statement of limitation, Ekstasis was a very short-run literary press issuing Limited Editions. Translated by surrealist Michael Bullock (1918-2008). A French Canadian's first c…ollection of weird shorts in English. The ad copy describes them as in the tradition of Poe as interpreted by Baudelaire, "imbued with an atmosphere of the supernatural." In "Birdy's Flight," an airman discovers Death dwells in his thoughts. In "Jorge or the Magician's Mirror," the hero sees his doom in a mirror, then proceeds to act out that very fate. Plus four other fantasies. ILLUSTRATED by the author. Critical introduction by another fine French Canadian fantasist, Andre Belleau (1930-1986). Andre Carpentier (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.90
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.92
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by International Pavilion of Humour, Montreal 1975
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
270X210 mm. 468 pages. Soft cover. Binding partly visible between some pages. Cover corners slightly wrinkled. Cover slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : English French.

Fuites Et Poursuites
Gilles Archambault; Yves Beauchemin; Pan Bouyoucas; Chrystine Brouillet; André Carpentier
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.29
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More imagesPublished by Paris 1975
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flammarion. In-8, 233pp, broché, semi-souple éditeur - cartes et illustrations n/b, iconographie n/b et en couleur - exemplaire qq peu jauni et usagé, couverture qq peu usée, dos strié, occasion, bon état Coll. L'Aventure Vécue.