Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: New. 2nd.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Gift inscription. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket, As Issued. First Edition. In Wraps; covers are clean and flat with minor rubbing at some corners; illustrated in color; small 8vo; 124 pages; map at rear; a nice copy; signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Softcover. Fotomecanica. Granada.Softcover. Octavo. New. A terrific description of the Ronda region of Spain. Profusely illustrated with color photographs (and a few in black and white). Includes a map section. Indexed. 111 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece descripciones e imágenes de Ronda y sus alrededores, incluyendo un mapa de la ciudad y de la zona. Con 155 ilustraciones, el libro se divide en secciones que abarcan la historia de la región, la ciudad soñada de Ronda, y dos excursiones: una a través de la serranía y otra por el Valle del Genal. Ideal para turistas y amantes de la historia y la geografía española. EAN: 9788492217632 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Ronda and the Serrania Autor: José Páez Carrascosa Editorial: Ronda Editorial Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Bakeaz. Centro Documentacion Estudios para la Paz
ISBN 10: 8492804033 ISBN 13: 9788492804030
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Sala d'Exposicions de la CAM, Elx, Spain, 1994
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. A bit of soiling to light-colored jacket. 32 pages. Folio (oversize) paperback. Catalan (?) text. Hard-to-find title. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795031093 ISBN 13: 9781795031097
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795031093 ISBN 13: 9781795031097
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795031093 ISBN 13: 9781795031097
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795031093 ISBN 13: 9781795031097
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Aceptable. : El libro de la ópera grabada es una guía exhaustiva para los amantes de la ópera que deseen construir una discoteca de ópera de calidad. Elaborada por el prestigioso crítico musical Ángel Carrascosa, esta guía ofrece una orientación práctica y accesible para elegir las mejores interpretaciones en CD y DVD. Organizada alfabéticamente por compositores y títulos, facilita la comprensión y el uso, con calificaciones separadas de la interpretación y el sonido, además de indicaciones concisas para adaptarse a los gustos individuales. EAN: 9788420677330 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: El libro de la ópera grabada Autor: Ángel Carrascosa Editorial: Alianza Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Ideas que invitan a crear: proyecto para estimular la creatividad en Primaria', es una guía práctica para fomentar la creatividad en la educación primaria. Presenta actividades divertidas y basadas en investigaciones recientes, diseñadas para desarrollar la intuición, la imaginación y la motivación de los estudiantes. Además, incluye un sistema de evaluación del programa y recursos web complementarios. Ideal para educadores que buscan innovar en sus métodos de enseñanza y potenciar el pensamiento creativo en sus alumnos. EAN: 9788495895981 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Ideas que invitan a crear Autor: Blanca Gómez Gómez| Luis Carrascosa Nieva| Isabel María López Navarro| José Rodolfo Díaz Alcarria| M.ª José Salas Sáiz| Sonsoles Martínez Gutiérrez| Nicolás Gómez Bonal Editorial: Brief Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 148 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Aceptable. : Quimeras del conocimiento: Mitos y realidades de la inteligencia artificial es un ensayo de José Luis Carrascosa que explora el fascinante mundo de la inteligencia artificial. Publicado en 1992 por Fundesco como parte de la Colección Impactos, este libro examina los mitos y realidades que rodean a la IA, ofreciendo una visión profunda y reflexiva sobre el tema. Con 239 páginas, el libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y ha sido galardonado con el Premio Fundesco de Ensayo. EAN: 9788486094850 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Quimeras del conocimiento Autor: José Luis Carrascosa Editorial: Fundesco Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 239 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Aliar 2015 Ediciones, S.L., 2023
ISBN 10: 8419864870 ISBN 13: 9788419864871
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : El atardecer de un náufrago es una obra escrita desde la perspectiva del autor, contemplando el camino recorrido. Es una obra autobiográfica, amena, original, divertida y reflexiva, escrita con el material de los sueños y de la vida. En este libro, cada persona es una historia real en un mundo casi imaginario. Publicado por Aliar Ediciones en 2023, este libro de 92 páginas es una reflexión sobre la vida y los sueños. EAN: 9788419864871 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El atardecer de un náufrago Autor: Rubén Fernández Carrascosa Editorial: Aliar 2015 Ediciones, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 92 Formato: tapa blanda.