Carriles (42 results)

Language: English
Published by Pengiun Books/ Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 317 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Light foxing on page edges. Creased back cover. Neil Stuart (Cover Design); Lázaro Gómez Carriles (Cover Photo) (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rubio, Lydia; Gómez Carriles, Lázaro (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Rubio, Lydia; Gómez Carriles, Lázaro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.73
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.40
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.41
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Micro-organisms, yeasts, bacteria, fungi, algae
Aguilar Uscanga, Blanca Rosa; Solís Pacheco, Josué; Velázquez Carriles, Carlos Arnulfo
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by AVANT EDITORIAL 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.40
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Bien. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history of the provincial railways in the Argentinian Province of Santa Fe. The author charts the early construction of the railways in the 1880s, their expansion in later decades, and the role they played in developing Santa Fe's agricultural industry. The te…xt also provides a detailed look at the technical aspects of the railways, including the construction of the tracks, locomotives, and rolling stock. The book concludes by assessing the impact of the railways on the province's economy and society, highlighting their role in promoting agricultural development, facilitating trade, and connecting remote areas. Overall, this book offers a comprehensive and well-researched account of the history and significance of the provincial railways in Santa Fe. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Micro-organisms, yeasts, bacteria, fungi, algae
Blanca Rosa Aguilar Uscanga|Josué Solís Pacheco|Carlos Arnulfo Velázquez Carriles
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.07
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by AVANT EDITORIAL 2024
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.76
US$ 29.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NOVELA POLICIACA NOVELA POLICIACA - OBRA DE MISTERIO Y SUSPENSE.

Microorganismos de interés industrial: Aplicaciones
Aguilar Uscanga, Blanca Rosa/ Solís Pacheco, Josué/ Velázquez Carriles, Carlos Arnulfo
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.44
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. Spanish language. 8.66x5.91x0.17 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Microorganismos de interés industrial
Blanca Rosa Aguilar Uscanga|Josué Solís Pacheco|Carlos Arnulfo Velázquez Carriles
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by EDITORIALES SALDO 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. EL TORO Y EL DRAGóN SE PODRIA ENCUADRAR DENTRO DE LO QUE HEMOS DADO EN LLAMAR LITERATURA DE VIAJES; SIN EMBARGO SE DISTINGUE DE OTROS LIBROS DEL GéNERO EN LA NATURALIDAD CON QUE MANUEL ANGEL ORTEGA CARRILES TRANSMITE AL LECTOR EL DESLUMBRAMIENTO QUE LE PR.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 69.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by J. Barreau
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0038096: sans date. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Fortes mouillures. sans pagination, nombreuses photos noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908-Régionalisme varia.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand. Rubio, Lydia; Gómez Carriles, Lázaro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.17
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Henrich y Compañía,, Barcelona, 1928
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Acción) Céduña beneficiaria impresa solo en anverso en tintas negra y sepia. Conserva cupones. Esta compañía construyó el tren cremallera de Montserrat y el de Ribes de Freser - Queralbs - Nuria.

Micro-organismes d intérêt industriel
Blanca Rosa Aguilar Uscanga|Josué Solís Pacheco|Carlos Arnulfo Velázquez Carriles
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.07
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Compania nacional de ferro-carriles del Pacifico, Mexico y el rio Bravo. Los siguientes estatutos para esta compania fueron aprobados en una junta general de accionistas que se verifico el dia 7 del corriente noviembre 1869 [LeatherBound]
Mexcio y el rio Bravo Compania nacional de ferro-carriles del Pacifico
Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1869 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

Microrganismos de interesse industrial
Blanca Rosa Aguilar Uscanga|Josué Solís Pacheco|Carlos Arnulfo Velázquez Carriles
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.07
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Microrganismi di interesse industriale
Blanca Rosa Aguilar Uscanga|Josué Solís Pacheco|Carlos Arnulfo Velázquez Carriles
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.07
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.