Carroll Dixie (90 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Learning about Honesty
Jeri A. Carroll, Marsha A. Gladhart, Judy Mitchell, Dixie L. Petersen, Janet Skiles
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the… actual item. Ex-Library.

Flash Poems: Poetry & Prompts Second Sunday Goes Fourth Writing Group Lawrence, Kansas
Carroll, M; Altus, Deborah; Craver, Iris; Eddins, Kimberli; Galloway, Louie; Greene, Katherine; Hazlett, Sandy; Hickey, Joanne C.; Hubble, Nancy; Lubin, Dixie
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati, Ohio 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Black cloth covers with gold lettering on the front cover which is bright. Gold lettering on spine is faded. Covers exhibit light wear, bumping and fraying on corners and spine ends. Light wear on bottom edges. Light sunning to spine. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Light yellowing to inside f…ront and back covers, ffep's. bfep's and text. Text and the full page b&w illustrations are otherwise clean and unmarked. Inside hinge is cracked but still firmly attached. "A Practical Book on the Popular Fresh-Water Game Fish, the Tackle Necessary and How to Use It." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.62
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. shows minor wear, no dj.
Language: English
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Presumed First Edition. Nice clean copy, cloth binding with gilt titles on front cover and spine, frontispiece, illustrated with photographs, 355 pages. Introduction by Major General Leonard Wood. Foreword by Wright A. Patterson.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket tattered; Poor condition. Tear on title page. Book in Very Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lake and Stream Game Fishing: A Practical Book on the Popular Fresh-Water Game Fish, the Tackle Necessary and How to Use It
Dixie Carroll; James Keeley, Introduction; Jack Lait, Foreword; Albert Jay Cook, Verse
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati, copyright, 1917. 253 pages. Color frontispiece, 9 halftone plates. 8.75 x 5.75", cloth, no dj. Clean, tight, very good/none.
Published by D Appleton and Co 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Reprint of 1917 original. No dustjacket; bound in black boards with gold gilt lettering. Publisher's "out of print" stamp on front endpaper. Minor wear to board corners and edges; pinpoint white stains on boards; slight wear to page corners and edges; sli…ght browning and dustsoiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Flash Poems: Poetry & Prompts Second Sunday Goes Fourth Writing Group Lawrence, Kansas
Carroll, M; Altus, Deborah; Craver, Iris; Eddins, Kimberli; Galloway, Louie; Greene, Katherine; Hazlett, Sandy; Hickey, Joanne C.; Hubble, Nancy; Lubin, Dixie
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati OH 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 357 pages. With an introduction by Major General Leonard Wood and a foreword by Wright A, Patterson. Edges of backstrip frayed. Top edge of front cover has been "gnawed" for about three inches beginning at backstrip. Corners bumped and rubbed. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Si…ze: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Stewart, Cincinnati, 1917, first edition, first printing. Illustrated with a color frontispiece, b&w plates with printed overlays. 6" x 8.25". 253 pp. Black cloth, covers and spine worn, hinges cracked but sound, endpapers darkened, owner ink on endpaper. Fishing for bass, muskie and trout, including…fly fishing, chapters on reels, etc. "Carroll is criticized by many for his good ol' boy style but he knew how to catch bass" (Drury). "There is plenty about muskies in this book." (Soczka). Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.12
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company 1920
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.19
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Stewart & Kidd Company January 1920 Binding: Hardcover shelf wear on boards crown and heel of spine bumped and frayed with small tears. pages slightly browned. signed and inscribed by author on reverse page of frontispiece.
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati, Ohio 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.05
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black boards with gold-color lettering, frontis., xv, 357 pp. Introduction by Major General Leonard Wood. Moderate wear with deep crack at title page; sound structure overall, no owner names or gift notes, text is age-toned otherwise unmarked, tight binding.
Published by Stewart & Kidd, Cincinnati 1919
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Pepperidge Tree Book Shop, Kinnelon, U.S.A.The Pepperidge Tree Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gorgeous and early fishing book. Pages are clean and crisp. boards and spine are loose with minor tares along the top of the boards and spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.21
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.64
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by D. Appleton & Co., New York and London 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, U.S.A.William Davis & Son, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Guide to fishing with the correct tackle for all angles of fresh water game fish. Original black cloth with gilt title. Orange topstain with deckle-edged pages. Moderately edgeworn and rubbed. Hinges started but binding secure. Date (October, 1931) written on front endpaper. Contents clean…and very good with sepia photographs with tissue guards.
Published by Stewart & Kidd Company 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. 1st edition. Minor fading to spine & minor wear to board edges & corners, otherwise very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.85
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.