Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arizona Living History Press, LL, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983938415 ISBN 13: 9780983938415
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681052 ISBN 13: 9780894681059
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Vassar College Art Gallery, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1983
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 page center stapled paperback, many b/w photos. Exhibition was at Vassar College art Gallery 11 Feb. - 27 March, 1983. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ with shelf wear and rubbing to edges. Orchid colored cloth boards and spine intact. No markings to pages. Light foxing to outside page edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0800614976 ISBN 13: 9780800614973
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Light water staining and previous owner inscription on title page; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Chilton Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Vassar College Art Gallery, Poughkeepsie, 1983
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper wrappers. Condition: A fine copy. First edition. 36 pp. Illus. with b/w photos. Sm. 8vo.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to all edges of text. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover worn on lower corners and back facing with remnants of stickers on front facing and along spine. Otherwise VG 274 pp.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014840414 ISBN 13: 9781014840417
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Living the Creed; a Study of the Apostles' Creed (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014840414 ISBN 13: 9781014840417
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Vassar College Art Gallery, 1983
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 36 pp., paperback, library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by The John Church Company, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1913
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Sheet Music First Edition
Sheet_Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! The Copyright date is 1913 for this Printing. Original! Owner name on Front Cover, Split on spine, Tape/Residue on spine, 8 pages music, 2 pages other to include covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Published by NEW YORK: MOREHOUSE-GORHAM, 1951
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0029Z5CHU Hardback. No dustjacket. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Library with stamp on upper edge of text. Red pen underlining and markings with yellow highlighting pages 204-212. Otherwise VG 274 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner name inked to FFEP, with infrequent ink underlining throughout. 274 pp.