Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
TPB. Condition: FINE. FINE TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Published by Plymouth Publishing Co., Brooklyn, NY, 1960
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Previous owner's names inside. Light soiling to covers.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Fine copy lacking dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Fine copy lacking dust wrapper. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia., 1999
ISBN 10: 0781715512 ISBN 13: 9780781715515
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. One small spot of faint smudging to textblock edge, contents bright, crisp & clean. xvii, 375 p., illus. (some color).
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0781715512 ISBN 13: 9780781715515
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. BK: average minus red ink on fep and tear on spine.
Language: English
Published by Criterion, Inc., Portland, 1969
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 20.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Mary Ann Carruthers Akin (illustrator). First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The Ethical Society: A Framework For a Peaceful, Sustainable World (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Plymouth Publishing (1964)., Brooklyn, NY, 1964
Seller: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paper covers. 257 [7] pp. Dog-eared pages, marks and notes throughout.
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116548305X ISBN 13: 9781165483051
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gould, F Carruthers (illustrator).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Publishing Office of the Presbyterian Church of En, 1923
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1923. No Edition Remarks. 495 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Church of England plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Notable marks overall. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Language: English
Published by Publication Office of the Presbyterian Church of England, United Kingdom, 1897
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: acceptable/read description. 78 pages. Cover sound but with fraying to head of spine, general fading and wear etc. Spine lettering faded. Darkening brown marks to end papers. Hardback. (The Shorter Catechism of the Westminster Assembly of Divines. Being a Facsimile of the First Edition, Which Was Ordered to Be Printed by the House of Commons, 25th November, 1647, With Historical Account and Bibliography by William Carruthers ).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781107567450,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1437495621 ISBN 13: 9781437495621
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gould, F Carruthers (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.