Carten Jim (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Heretic Press, Milford, NJ 1994

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black titles and illustration on white trade paper covers, 240 pages though the pagination is by chapter and is a little confusing. A phone number has been inked below the publisher's address on the copyright page. An analysis of scripture to support the notion that man c

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heretic Press 12/21/2009 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pilgrims and Strangers On The Earth. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good+. Good+ paperback with some shelfwear signed by author. Minor bumping to corners, very slight discoloration to rear cover, and a small chip on front cover, but none of these are major. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. A solid collector's copy. Ships from Dinkytown in M

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press, U.S.A. 1994

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Mild corner bump, otherwise tight copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, U.S.A.Walden Antiquarian Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by author on inside of cover. Pages Clean, Binding Tight.

  • More images

    Published by Hertic Press 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of 1000 copies stated. A near fine softcover copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #171.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.92

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.27

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heretic Press, The 2009

    0964306913 / 9780964306912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.33

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. 10.50x8.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by CREATESPACE 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.48

    US$ 56.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heretic Press 2009

    0964306905 / 9780964306905

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.28

    US$ 18.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.