Casarotti (71 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped (?9.99). Signed by the author on the title page. Giuliana Casarotti, dj photo. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Cudignotto, Elettra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.86
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.37
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Padova, Zannoni 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, brossura muta, pp. 144 con tavole in nero nel testo.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 32.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: new.

Published by Verona, Edizioni d'Arte Ghelfi,, Verona
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Con 16 tavole a colori. Cenni biografici, attività espositiva, antologia critica (estratti di Marco Valsecchi, Gillo Dorfles, Mario De Micheli, Elio Pagliarani, Leonardo Borgese, Raffaele De Grada, Franco Solmi, Carlo Munari, Dino Formaggio, et al.) . 8vo. pp. 48 n.n. . Molto buono…(Very Good). . . . Alberto Casarotti (Verona 1906 - Montalto di Rivoli 1991). Book.

Published by Milano, Edizioni ''Il Salotto dell'Arte'',, Milano 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Con una testimonianza di Renato Barilli e testi critici di Luigi Carluccio, Raffaele De Grada, Mario De Micheli, Gillo Dorfles, Salvatore Maugeri, Elio Pagliarani, Franco Solmi, Ernesto Treccani, Raffaello Uboldi e Marco Valsecchi. Con 237 ill. in nero. Nota biografica, attività espositiva, bibli…ografia . 8vo. pp. 240. . Molto buono (Very Good). Sovracoperta sciupata ai margini con strappetti e mancanze (Some chipping and nicks around top and bottom of dust jacket). . . Book.

Published by Verona, Aurora Edizioni,, Verona 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Edizione originale di 500 es. numerati. Testimonianze di Raffaello Uboldi, Germana Casarotti Mineo e Gian Lorenzo Mellini. 47 riproduzioni di disegni in seppia. Cenni biografici . 4to. pp. 100 circa n.n. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Edizione originale di 500 es. numerati. . Book.

Published by , Comune di Verona, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Catalogo della mostra a Palazzo della Gran Guardia, Verona 9 febbraio - 4 marzo 1990. Scritti di Dino Formaggio, Emo Marconi, Carlo Munari, Raffaello Uboldi. Numerose tavole a colori. Cenni biografici, attività espositiva, giudizi critici (estratti di Renato Birolli, Dino Buzzati, R…affaele De Grada, Mario De Micheli, Gillo Dorfles, Giorgio Kaisserlian, et al.). Elenco delle opere esposte . 8vo. pp. 104. . Molto buono (Very Good). Dorso brunito (Sunned spine). . . Book.

Published by Padova, Marsilio, La Rosa dei Venti, Padova 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Con una nota introduttiva di Carlo Munari e 32 tavole applicate. Biografia e bibliografia . 8vo. pp. 96. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Published by Zannoni, Padova 1934
- Signed
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Cm.23,8x19,2. Pg.144. Foglii dattiloscritti con indice e errata corrige applicati all'interno dei piatti. Con 10 schizzi originali dell'autore. Lievi tracce d'uso. Dedica autografa dell'Autore al frontespizio. 600 gr.
Published by per l'erede Merlo 1812
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Fine. 177, [3] pp.; 22 cm. Brossura rustica coeva con piccola scritta al dorso. Dorso scurito con un minimo strappo. Poche piccolissime fioriture a poche pagine. Ottimo nel complesso, intonso Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Published by Silvestri,, Milano, 1824
- Hardcover
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 15,5x9,5 cm., legatura in mezza pelle, fregi e titoli in oro al dorso, pagg. (4) 432 (4), in italiano, buone condizioni. Trattato sopra la natura e l'uso dei dittongi italiani - Per solenni esequie fatte a Monsignor Carlo Rovelli vescovo di Como, Orazione - Poesie bibliche recate in versi italiani - Varie lezioni ed An…notazioni.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roma, Morini, 1855, in-8, br., pp. 15. Prima edizione.

Published by R. Zannoni editori, PADOVA 1934
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Copertina macchiata ai piatti e al dorso, leggermente stanca agli angoli, ai margini, al dorso. Pagine salde alla cerniera, con ampio margine, brunite, così come i tagli. Presente fioritura sparsa e segni di usura da insetto. Presente qualche illustrazione in bianco e nero nel testo. Numero pa…gine 142.
Published by Aurora edizioni, Verona 1997
Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, BS, ItalyMerigo Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cm 33 x 24 pag. 104 ill. 45 Col B/n Seconda edizione. Numerata in numeri romani. il ns. nr. VIII Italiano.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Torino, Edizioni G.A. Salamon, Incisori contemporanei 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Testo di Raffaele De Grada. Numerose riproduzioni di acqueforti e silografie in bianco e nero e a colori. Biografia, attività espositiva, giudizi critici . 8vo. pp. 112. . Molto buono (Very Good). Una macchia alla sovracoperta. . . Rilegato, sovracoperta (hard cover, dust jacket). Book.
Published by Deliberali,, Belluno, 1841
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.90
US$ 50.92 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cm. 22, pp. 45 (1). Bross. muta in carta recente. Testo ossidato.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Padova, Zannoni, 1934. In 8. pp. 144, tavv. n.t., br., cop. ill.

Published by Cartografia veneta, Lonigo (VI). 1990
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
103 p., 29 cm, bross. Buono, ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo. Dedica alla sguardia. Buono, ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo. Dedica alla sguardia.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, Silvestri, 1834. In 16, pp. 213-433, br., tit. al d.
Published by presso G.Vanelli e Comp., Lugano 1824
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. 2ª edizione. Cm.20,7x14. Pg.168. Mancanze al dorso. Strappo al frontespizio. > Agliati, "Le edizioni Vanelli e Ruggia di Lugano, 1823-1842", 78. 200 gr.