Case David J (111 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Falcon Pr Pub Co (edition First Edition) 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Mysterion: Rediscovering the Mysteries of the Christian Faith
Crankshaw, Donald S.; Janz, Kristin; Southwell, Daniel; Case, Stephen; Carter, Bret; Fullerton, H. L.; Tallerman, David; Beamon, James; Finegold MD, Robert B; Alama, Pauline J.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Mysterion: Rediscovering the Mysteries of the Christian Faith
Crankshaw, Donald S.; Janz, Kristin; Southwell, Daniel; Case, Stephen; Carter, Bret; Fullerton, H. L.; Tallerman, David; Beamon, James; Finegold MD, Robert B; Alama, Pauline J.
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Environmental Law Handbook
Christopher L. Bell; F. William Brownell; David R. Case; Kevin A. Ewing; Jessica O. King; Stanley W. Landfair; Duke K. McCall III; Marshall Lee Miller; Karen J. Nardi; Austin P. Olney; Thomas Richichi; John M. Scagnelli; James W. Spensley; Daniel M. Steinway; Rolf R. von Oppenfeld
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Environmental Law Handbook
Brownell, William F.,Nardi, Karen J.,Case, David R.,Ewing, Kevin A.,Steinway, Daniel M.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Environmental Law Handbook
Brownell, William F.,Nardi, Karen J.,Case, David R.,Ewing, Kevin A.,Steinway, Daniel M.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Environmental Law Handbook
Steinway, Daniel M.; Ewing, Kevin A.; Case, David R.; Nardi, Karen J.; Brownell, William F.
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Environmental Law Handbook
Steinway, Daniel M.,Ewing, Kevin A.,Case, David R.,Nardi, Karen J.,Brownell, William F.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Environmental Law Handbook
Brownell, William F., Nardi, Karen J., Steinway, Daniel M., Case, David R., Ewing, Kevin A.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Environmental Law Handbook
Brownell, William F., Nardi, Karen J., Steinway, Daniel M., Case, David R., Ewing, Kevin A.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Environmental Law Handbook
Daniel M. Steinway; Kevin A. Ewing; David R. Case; Karen J. Nardi; William F. Brownell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, Color Specimen Photos, Maps, PP.104, A Unique Multi Agency Project Developed In Cooperation With Defenders Of Wildlife. Color Specimen Photos, Maps (illustrator).

Environmental Law Handbook
Steinway, Daniel M.; Ewing, Kevin A.; Case, David R.; Nardi, Karen J.; Brownell, William F.
- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.69
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie;… Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).

Environmental Law Handbook
Bell, Christopher L.; Brownell, F. William; Case, David R.; Ewing, Kevin A.; King, Jessica O.; Landfair, Stanley W.; III, Duke K. McCall; Miller, Marshall Lee; Nardi, Karen J.; Olney, Austin P.; Richichi, Thomas; Scagnelli, John M.; Spensley, James W.; Steinway, Daniel M.; Oppenfeld, Rolf R. von
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

EC Epitaphs from the Abyss Vol. 1
Azzarello, Brian; Condon, Chris; Holtham, J.; Phillips, Stephanie; Aaron, Jason; Crook, Tyler; Kindt, Matt; Bechko, Corinna; Stephens, Jay; Roy, Amy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2025
Series: EC Cruel Universe, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - EC Cruel Universe
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.47
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kano; McDaid, Dan; Yarsky, Caitlin; Case, Jonathan; Topilin, Artyom; Fernandez, Javier; L…apham, David; Leomacs; Rossimo, Riley; Rubin, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2025
Series: EC Cruel Universe, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - EC Cruel Universe
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kano; McDaid, Dan; Yarsky, Caitlin; Case, Jonathan; Topilin, Artyom; Fernandez, Javier; L…apham, David; Leomacs; Rossimo, Riley; Rubin, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2025
Series: EC Cruel Universe, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - EC Cruel Universe
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kano; McDaid, Dan; Yarsky, Caitlin; Case, Jonathan; Topilin, Artyom; Fernandez, Javier; L…apham, David; Leomacs; Rossimo, Riley; Rubin, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).

EC Epitaphs from the Abyss Vol. 1
Azzarello, Brian; Condon, Chris; Holtham, J.; Phillips, Stephanie; Aaron, Jason; Crook, Tyler; Kindt, Matt; Bechko, Corinna; Stephens, Jay; Roy, Amy
Language: English
Published by Oni Press (edition ) 2025
Series: EC Comics, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - EC Comics
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case,…Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).