Casse Philippe (12 results)
More imagesCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.

Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, SpainEL RINCÓN ESCRITO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Philips Ibérica - Departamentos de Expansión Comercial y Propaganda, Madrid, 1970, rústica, 19x13,5 cm., 319 p., texto a doble columna, interesantes fotografías e ilustraciones intercaladas, roces de uso en cubierta y lomo. Buen estado. [Contenido: Plantaciones.- Los huertos.- Los abonos.- Silos y forrajes.- Los animales.- El co…rral.- Mecanización.- Jardinería.- Vida familiar.- Miscelánea.] Agricultura y ganadería, fitopatología, veterinaria, guías, coleccionismo.

Language: French
Published by Editions Brunetoile, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 43.63 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. Collection "BIbliothèque agricole Philips" n°6, 398 pages.

Published by Brunétoile 1965
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni petites écornures. in8. 1965. Broché. Good.

"Episod" Richard Texier
[TEXIER, Richard] BUCI-GLUCKSMANN, Christine ; CARTERON, Philippe ; CASSE, Michel ; ENRICI, Michel
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.19
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4, broché, couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies en couleurs, 142 pp. En français et en anglais. Assez Bon état. Photographies noir et blanc de Juan Maria del Moral. Photographies couleurs de Jean-Marie Aragon. Traductions de Dominique Lemarchal. in-4°.

Published by PHILIPS 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20082378: 1962. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 344 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. Traits de stylo sur la couverture et page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexe…s.
Published by Departement pressze et information 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; in-8 , 344 pp.

Published by BRUNETOILE 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80046247: 1959. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 269 pages. Nombreux dessins bicolores dans le texte. Quelques photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. Dos et charnières usées. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agricu…lture et techniques connexes.

Published by Brunétoile / robert laffont 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160224246: 1968. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 400 pages - manque sur les pages 399-400 - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 53-Guide.
More imagesPublished by Editions Brunétoile, 1960, 1960
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, in-8, 272 pages, mauvais état (dos décollé), intérieur en bon état, (poids : 0,330 kg, épaisseur : 1,5 cm).

Published by Brunétoile 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30323987: 1965. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 399 pages illustrées de très nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1842 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 855 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 855 Language: Spanish.