Cassidy Ryan (95 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

James Cagney Was My Babysitter
Jones, Shirley (FRW); Miller, Johnny Ray; Cassidy, Ryan; Carvajal, Andrea (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.93
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora diversas teorías de conspiración, incluyendo el Climategate, la conspiración de la marihuana y el Proyecto Blue Beam. A través de un análisis crítico, los autores examinan la evidencia y los argumentos detrás de estas teorías, invitando al lector a cuestionar la realidad que nos rodea.…Esta segunda edición revisada y actualizada ofrece una perspectiva fresca sobre estos temas controvertidos, fomentando el pensamiento crítico y la investigación independiente. EAN: 9781511775199 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Climategate, The Marijuana Conspiracy, Project Blue Beam. Autor: Paul Bondarovski| Colin Bondi| Kerry Cassidy| Peter Levenda| Mado| Serge Monast| Michael Rivero| Bill Ryan| Michael Tellinger| Walter C. Vetsch Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

James Cagney Was My Babysitter
Jones, Shirley (FRW); Miller, Johnny Ray; Cassidy, Ryan; Carvajal, Andrea (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Imagine you are an 8-year-old introvert informed by your father that you will spend the afternoon at a famous actors housea famous actor youve never met! In fact, this famous actor from Hollywoods golden age will be your babysitter. From the spooky car ride up a narrow driveway in Benedict C…anyon to the creaky opening of the front door that reveals an elderly James Cagney, you are captivated! The star of The Public Enemy, Yankee Doodle Dandy, White Heat, Mister Roberts and many other Hollywood classics is nothing like youd expect. Hes not brash; hes not a killer; he isnt loud and he doesnt sing and dance. He is quiet and gentle and full of imagination. This isnt a scary gangsterthis is Santa Claus!In one afternoon away from the pressures of a perfectionist father, you relax and fall under the spell of a wonderful babysitter who makes you feel special and encourages you to enter an imaginary world where leprechauns come to life and owls speak to you from the trees. Hours later, you leave James Cagneys house changed from a timid child into an enthusiastic young man whos infused with self-confidence and ready for lifes next adventure. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by ABC 2011-09-20 00:00:00 2011
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Very Good. Includes outer slipcase.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).

Plus jamais sans toi ; Double identité ; Rencontre à Cliff Point
Carla Cassidy, Jenna Ryan, Helen-R Myers, Collectif et Christine Boyer
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Plus jamais sans toi ; Double identité ; Rencontre à Cliff Point
Carla Cassidy, Jenna Ryan, Helen-R Myers, Collectif et Christine Boyer
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock. Lenee, Rebecca (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.79
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.07
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.48
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.39
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Plus jamais sans toi ; Double identité ; Rencontre à Cliff Point
Cassidy Carla Ryan Jenna Myers Helen-R Collectif Boyer Christine
- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 11 8x3 6x16 8cm. 2010. Broché. Very Good.

Judge, Jury and Executioner : Essays on the Punisher in Print and on Screen
Goodman, Alicia M. (EDT); Mceniry, Matthew J. (EDT); Cassidy, Ryan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

James Cagney Was My Babysitter
Jones, Shirley (Foreward By)/ Miller, Johnny Ray/ Cassidy, Ryan/ Carvajal, Andrea (Illustrator)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.47
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.59 inches. In Stock. Carvajal, Andrea (illustrator).