Catechismus (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.30
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Manz, Regensburg 1886
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. 8° 477 Seiten. Halbleinenband. Ecken leicht durchgerieben, Kopfschnitt angestaubt auf Innendeckel schmuckloses kleines Exlibnris, kurzer handschriftlicher Vermerk auf Vorsatz, Vorsätze oben wellig und stockfleckig, Seiten von den Rändern her stärker nachgedunkelt 1190 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.99
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Manz, Regensburg 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Stereotyp-Ausgabe. 8° VI + 4778 Seiten. marmorierter Halbleinenband. Gebrauchsspuren an den Kapitalen und Kanten, Name auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt, Vorsätze altersfleckig, Seite 215 unten ausgebessert, Seiten altersentsprechend nachgedunkelt aber sauber und gut.
Published by George Routledge and Co., 1852., London: 1852
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Notes `to point out some of the.difference, and, occasionally, of agreement, between the Reformed and the Romish Churches.' viii, 591 p.; 19 cm. Good, chipped, orig. embossed brown cloth.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Caesaraugustae 1830. Excudebant Polo et Monge Fratxes. 21x15 cm. XXXII + 494 págs. Pergamino. Ejemplar limpio y en buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Brönner, Franckfurt am Meyn 1789
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket288 S., Oldr., deutliche Alterspuren mit kl. Läsuren, , Innendeckel und Vorsätze alt bekritzelt, berieben/angeschmutzt/verzogen, kl. Büchwurmlöchlein/Fraßspuren. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Guillaume Desprez et Andre Pralard, Paris 1694
- Hardcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12°. 2 Bll., 698 S. Lederband der Zeit auf 5 Bünden mit Rückenvergoldung. Sprache: Französisch, Einband etwas berieben, bestoßen und beschabt; Rücken an beiden Kapitalen mit winziger Fehlstelle; Vorsätze stockfleckig und leimschattig; Titel etwas tintenfleckig (getilgter Besitzvermerk); wenige Seiten etwas braun- und fingerfleck…ig; wenige Blätter schwach wasserfleckig; teils leicht stockfleckig und gebräunt; alter Name auf dem Vordervorsatz, alter, teilweise getilgter Besitzvermerk auf dem Titel. Barbier I, 531.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.97
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Not present. Dutch z.d. (1966). 602 Blz. Vollinnen originele band.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.97
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Dutch z.d. (1966). 602 Blz. Vollinnen originele band.

Published by Ohne Ort, ohne Verlag bzw. Drucker, Im Jahr 1759. 1759
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketErstausgabe dieser Flugschrift während des Siebenjährigen Krieges. - Über den KVK weltweit nur ein Exemplar nachweisbar (Halle/Saale, Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt). - Gebräunt u. braunfleckig. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 350 4°. Mit einer Holzschn.-Titel- u. Anfangsvignette. 4 nn. Bll., Geheftet (ausgebunden).
Published by Brescia, Francisco Tebaldini 1628
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 273.25
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8° antico, piena pergamena con tit. calligrafico al dorso. Pp. 32 n.n. +786+ 46 n.n., con bella incisione a piena pagina in fine al primo indice, 10 vignette, una all'inizio di ciascun articolo nella prima parte del Catechismo, e bei capolettere ornati. Risguardi sostituiti ma buon esemplare, non comune in questa edizione bre…sciana.
More imagesPublished by Paolo Manuzio, Rome 1566
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc., Narberth, U.S.A.Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition of the Tridentine catechism, one of two issues (priority unresolved). this justly handsome book is the bedrock of roman catholic faith instruction. Five popes oversaw its extended and complex creation. Paolo Manuzio's papal privilege expressly prohibiting domestic and international piracy is backed by the threat of… excommunication for any infringement. However, by the end of 1568, it had been printed a dozen times in four countries. A few quires on poorer paper, pale stains in half the lower margins, a few outer margins uncut, a Macerata cleric's partly canceled ownership inscription dated 1626, stamps of the church of San Paolo (Macerata; deconsecrated). Mortimer, Italian 16th-Century Books 504; Bellinger, Bibliographie des Catechismus Romanus 1 & Abb. 1; Renouard, Annalesdes Alde 200,5; EDIT16 CNCE 12057 var. B; Ferraglio, Il Concilio di Trento e l'editoria del sec. XVI 53; Barberi, Paolo Manuzio e la stamperia del Popolo Romano 149-51. Contemporary vellum over flexible paper boards (soiled), manuscript spine title, evidence of four pigskin ties.

Published by Ex Typographia Sansoniana,, Venetiis, 1796
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.10
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXVI-511pp. Ejemplar con sombra de humedad en ángulos no impresos de pocas hojas.
Published by Andreola,, Venezia, 1805
Seller: SCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico, Mantova, ItalySCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.85
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 picc., pp. XVI, 538, leg. coeva cart. rust. azzurro con dorso rinf. in carta dec. e tass. con tit. al d. Con molte vignette xilogr. all'inizio di ogni cap. Bell'esempl. a larghi margini con barbe.

Jesu biergprakiken, overs. i det accraiske sprog 1826 [LeatherBound]
Semon on the Mount. Ga. ,Luther, Martin Catechismus, Kleiner. ,Wrisberg, Philip Wilhelm tr
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1826 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 62 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 62 Language: dan.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Vindobonae [London]: Thomas Trattner 1760
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.15
US$ 27.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 1 leeres Bl., [18] Bl., XXVI, 736 [i.e. 746] Seiten, Mit der irrigen Seitenangabe 746 auf der letzten Seite. - Etwas berieben, mehrere Besitzvermerke auf dem ersten (leeren) Blatt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gram…m: 700 Lederband der Zeit, umlaufender Farbschnitt, reich goldgeprägter Rücken, 19 x 11 cm.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Mechliniae (Mechelen), H. Dessain successor P. J. Hanicq, 1853 - 1858, in-8°, 47 + 66 + 130 + 2 nn pp, leather, raised and gilt decorated spine, tooled and gilt lined front and back, some traved use, weak joints, marbled endpapers and matching edges, ex-library, stamp on verso fly leaf.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 544. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 544.
Published by Romae, Typis S. Congreg. de Propagnada Fide, 1871. 1871
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.31
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8°, VIII-595 pages. Exemplaire en très bonne condition. Reliure demi-chagrin marron, dos à nerfs, titre doré au dos.
Seller: Il libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco, Napoli, ItalyIl libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVindobonae-tip. C. Sartori, 1867 in 8° pp. 493. Dall'indice: Estrema unzione; Tentazione nella vita degli uomini; Volontà di Dio su ogni cosa; Servire Dio è regnare; Falsi profeti; Predicazione del Verbo divino. Testo in latino. Legatura mz. tl. coeva con piatti marmorizzati.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 117.62
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLiège, chez D. de Boubers, Imprimeur-Libraire, rue du Pont, s.d. (ca. 1780), in-12°, 80 pp , titre avec vignette sur bois, verso du titre avec une gravure sur bois pleine page (Christ à la croix), broché, couverture en papier marbré de l'époque, dos et coins usé, couverture un peu souill., intérieur bon. L'approbation est de 167…2, Boubers était actif vers la fin du 18ième siècle.
Published by Andreola,, Venezia, 1805
Seller: SCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico, Mantova, ItalySCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.68
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 picc., pp. XVI, 538, leg. coeva cart. rust. azzurro con dorso rinf. in carta dec. e tass. con tit. al d. Con molte vignette xilogr. all'inizio di ogni cap. Bell'esempl. a larghi margini con barbe.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.74
US$ 16.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 137.81
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAntverpiae (Antwerpen), Apud Petrum Jouret, in Foro Lactis sub signo Cancellorum Aureorum,1721, in-8°, x nn + 451 + 3 nn pp, contemporary leather, some wear, gilt decorated raised spine, red edges, handwritten ex-libris (Thomas Gerard; Lagauche).

Published by Thomas Piferrer,, Barcinone, 1767
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.21
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII-334pp.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 172.27
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLovanii (Leuven), Apud Viduam Bernardini Masii, 1662, in-8°, engraved title + printed title + xv nn + 540 + 56 nn pp, detailed indexes, half leather over boards, ex-library copy with a stamp on the typographical title. Lacks the last leaf. Last leaf is provided in photostat.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 220.98
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLovanii (Leuven), Apud Viduam Bernardini Masii, 1662, in-8°, engraved title + printed title + xv nn + 540 + 56 nn pp, detailed indexes, contemporary mottled leather, gilt and raised back, red edges. Title label renewed. Good copy.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.21
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. (S.l.s.d.)(Titel ontbreekt), in-8°, 80 pp, met houtgravure illustraties, approbatie van 6 juni 1792 (Brussel). Modern half linnen, slecht exemplaar,titel en de helft van het tweede blad ontbreken, watervlekken.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 275.63
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket10. Lovanii (Leuven), Apud Martini Hullegaerde, 1678, in-8°, engraved title + printed title + (16) nn pp + 515 pp + (55)(index) nn pp, 18th cent. mottled leather, smooth gilt spine. Binding with some wear but still a good/fine copy. Small stamped ex-libris name on title (Beaucarme).