Language: English
Published by Gullane Children's Books Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0851129161 ISBN 13: 9780851129167
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Edition. Hardcover Book in Very Good+ Condition with a Fine Dust jacket. An intimate and perceptive portrayl of Prince Charles from a long-term friend and royal spokesman. Helen Cathart discusses the people that have influenced him over the years, and discloses the man he is today and his lifestyle at Kensington Palace and Highgrove. Prince Charles--soldier, sailor, air-pilot, sportsman, artist, and tyro architect, with a love of adventure. Binding of black cloth w/sharp and bright gilt titles. Clean with no edgewear. Front panel has pale smudgy areas, grayish. Tight and solid volume, square with sharp corners. Page block edges clean and white. . Internals in Fine Condition. 214 pages. 9.5 x 6.25 inches. W H Allen, London, 1988.
Language: English
Published by University College Press, Dublin, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904558704 ISBN 13: 9781904558705
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pp. 352. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by University College Dublin Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904558704 ISBN 13: 9781904558705
Seller: Dufour Editions Inc., Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. First U.K. Edition by Guinness Publishing. Inscribed by author on ffep. Bright silver metallic lettering on spine, not worn. Shelf wear and bumping to covers and spine ends, small inch tear to top rear cover corner. Light bowing to covers. Pages toned with light smudging. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has light shelf wear, smudging, and heavy bumping to edges. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Guildford & London, Lutterworth Press, 1976., 1976
First Edition
8vo, 319pp. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper. b/w illustrations on plates. A fine copy. First edition.
Language: English
Published by Gullane Children's Books Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0851129161 ISBN 13: 9780851129167
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Goldmann, München, 2010, 1.A., 238, TB, 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: minimal bestoßen, minimal verknickt,
Published by Art Museum, Houston, 1981
Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Newspaper format, folded in half, v.g.vv6/2.
Published by Houston: Contemporary Arts Museum, 1981
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog on newsprint, 28 total pages; good condiiton; moderate rubbing to covers; folded in half horizontally at center; no tears; no internal marks.
Published by Francis Griffiths, 1905 1st edition, 1905
First Edition
US$ 61.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket111 pages, bibliography, photographs, Preface by Harry Johnston : a history of the area, a description of it, native costumes & customs, potential for settlers & development; hardback, original red boards, bright gilt lettering, vg+ FIRST EDITION east africa kenya uganda kenyan settlers agriculture native customs masai kampala uganda nile source ugandan gude.
Published by 20. Jh.
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
43x61 cm (Bl.). Signiert. Kohlestift auf bräunlich getöntem Papier. Das Blatt gleichmäßig nachgedunkelt. -Unter grautonigem PP! Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 2001.