Catley Bryan (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Small tears on front panel hinge and corner. Small price sticker on back panel. Otherwise this book is clean and unmarked in very good condition. Mylar cover. 346 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Language: English
Published by ACC Art Books 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversize. Light foxing to top edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.83
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Chancery House Publishing (1978), Suffolk, UK 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 346pp ISBN 090202857X First published in 1978. Contains the most comprehensive range of art deco figures ever published. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 2nd Printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Antique Collectors Club, Woodbridge, Suffolk 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 346 pp., Color, BW Photos, Grey Hardback, Gilt title, 4to, Fine in FIne DJ, 1st ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. The most comprehensive range of art deco figures ever published, based partly on recently discovered original catalogues and partly on the wide range of pieces handled by the author, a specialist in the field. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.32
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Antique Collectors' Club., Woodbridge. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 346 pps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.43
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback with protected dust-wrapper. 28cm x 22cm. 346pp. Several colour and b&w plates. A little edge wear to d/w. Clean inside. A very decent copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (an34).

Language: English
Published by Antique Collectors' Club, Woodbridge, Suffolk 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: K R CLARK, Oxford, United KingdomK R CLARK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.04
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Book is in excellent condition, minimal wear. Profusely illustrated with black and white and colour photographs. Dust jacket has some wear mostly on the top and tail of spine and top of folds.
Published by chancery house publishing 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.75
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreprint imperial octavo oatmeal cloth boards with gilt lettering,346pp, illus, VG in VG d/w.

Language: English
Published by Antique Collectors' Club; Chancery House Publishing, Woodbridge 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.09
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback 348 pp illustrated in colour and black and white. Fine condition in Near Fine unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions Nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 68.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.75
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ has a tiny bit of rubbing along top. Some scratches on back of DJ/ ; B and w photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2003 printing. The book is in Like New condition. It is clean, crisp, and unmarked. The dust jacket is in Like New condition, it is clean, crisp, and unmarked. The dust jacket has been adorned with a mylar cover for protection.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
346 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Leichter Wasserschaden, dadurch Rückumschlag u. hinterer Deckel fl., die hinteren 50 Seiten etw. gewellt, stellenw. leicht fl. u. mit kl. Abklatsch am Innengel. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit ill. Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antique Collectors' Club, 1978. 28 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 346 pag.- Very good copy [Art / International general [Algemene Internationale Kunst] art nouveau ].

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.36
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Chancery House Publishing Co. L Td., United Kingdom 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hundreds of photo examples of sculptors works in color and black and white listed alphabetically by artist. 4to 11 1/8" x 8 3/4". Beige cloth stamped in gilt. 346 pages. Clean. Tightly bound. Dust jacket. Fine/ near Fine.
Published by Chancery House Publishing Co.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Art Deco, Figurines, Collectibles) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, United KingdomBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 63.35
US$ 53.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. 346pp; illustrations in b/w and colour; presentation inscription to fep.; slight fading to spine; minimal edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros sin fronteras, Getxo, SpainLibros sin fronteras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 118.80
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 2ª Edición.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 123.95
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. **HARDBACK** **SHRINKWRAPPED**.

Language: English
Published by Antique Collectors Club Ltd, Easthampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 145.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. F/VG 4to; 344 pp.; illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.66
US$ 86.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 4° 346 Seiten, zahlr. Ill. OLwd., ohne Schutzumschl. Goldpräg. auf dem Rücken und Deckel, Su leicht bestossen, Seiten mit geringer randl. Bräunung, ansonsten sauber und ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 1,600 gr.