Cauterets (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by F Pech et Cie, Bordeux 1920

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No Date (Ca 1920), Color Illus FoldOut Accordian Like Pamphlet (6.5 x 4.25 inches), Folds out to 29 inches with 6 Color Photo Panels, White Illus Cover with Gilt Lettering, but is missing its back cover, else VG, 1st ed.

  • Published by 1897. 1897

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.43

    US$ 21.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Article et 5 gravures dans l'Illustration. Numéro complet.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by imprimerie Carret-Vène 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 28.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    souple. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 br., ill. noir et blanc, imprimerie Carret-Vène, Lourdes, 1986, 100 pp. Bon état pour cette brochure, qui présente l'histoire d'une église des Pyrénées, au travers des procès-verbaux de son Comité de l'Oeuvre ( de la nouvelle église de Cauterets ). Langue: Français.

  • Language: English

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.35

    US$ 26.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A fine original antique hand coloured View . . Hand coloured - colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed . . Mounted and ready to frame . . Very good condition, . A splendid opportunity to acquire an antique original view - decorative, attractive and scarce . A splendid Sce

  • Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.81

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80145244: 1995. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 70 / 80 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en couleurs, en hors-texte et dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.93

    US$ 38.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-8° broché, tiré à part extrait de la Presse Thermale et Climatique n° 3. Signé par l'auteur.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.61

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80146290: 1994. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 45 / 50 pages, illustrées en couleurs. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

  • Language: German

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 30.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Holzstich ( m. Tonplatte ), 1878, 11,7 x 16,2.

  • Published by Luchon, Lafon, um 1860. 1860

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.23

    US$ 50.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    circa 26,8 x 35,5 cm (Blatt). 1 Blatt verso weiss "Ansicht aus "Les Pyrenees monumentales et pittoresques". " - Gut erhalten. - Die grosse Ausgabe! The large edition..

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.60

    US$ 55.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    getönte Lithographie, Bildgröße 16,3 x 24,7 cm mit Untertext, Blattgröße ca. 28 x 39 cm, guter Zustand 25, blaue Mappe gr Schr Sprache: fr.

  • Published by Engraved by S. Fisher ca. 1880, London. 1880

    Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 55.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stahlstich, Bildgröße 19,5 x 12,5 cm mit Untertext, Blattgröße ca. 28 x 22 cm, Blattrand etwas fleckig sonst guter Zustand 25, blaue Mappe gr Schr Sprache: fr.

  • Published by Imp. Fois Delarue, ca. 1870, Paris. 1870

    Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.47

    US$ 55.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    getönte Lithographie mit Untertext, Bildgröße 18,5 x 12,5 cm , Blattgröße ca. 35 x 28 cm, 2 Nadeleinstiche im Blatt, oberer Bildrand mit Loch sonst guter Zustand 25, blaue Mappe gr Schr Sprache: fr.

  • Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.04

    US$ 43.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Masson, (Paris), (um 1850). Maße: 18,4 cm x 13 cm, mit breitem Blattrand, (Blattrand gering fleckig)---- Aus: Guide aux eaux minérales, Constantin James - 18 Gramm.

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farblithographie von Gorse bei Becquet, Paris, um 1840, 12,5x19 cm (Frankreich / Pyrenäen / Midi-Pyrénées).

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.47

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farblithographie von Gorse bei Becquet, Paris, um 1840, 12,5x19 cm (Frankreich / Pyrenäen / Midi-Pyrénées).

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 114.88

    US$ 34.57 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Very Good. Four photo's of the Cauterets region: 1) Cascade du Pont d'Espagne, Hautes Pyrenees. 2) Pont de la Marie. 3) Cauterets valley. 4) Pont d'Espagne.Stamp on the back: Archives du Touring Club de France on photo 4, 2 and 1.[NL] 4 originele foto's van de Cauterets in Frankrijk. Pont d'Espagne is een