Condition: Very Good. 2013. paperback. Text in French. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Small stamp to page edges but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 2013. paperback. Text in French. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Small stamp to page edges but remains a very good copy. . . . .
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Condition: Very Good. Harper & Brothers 11/19/26 Binding: Unknown black spine wgold sparkled mostly rubbed off paper frt; rubbed edges; sm hole at top back spine 179 pages Illustrator: Frontis PublishPlace: NY Size: 8 vo.
Language: Catalan
Published by Edicions 62, Barcelona, 1992
ISBN 10: 8429734759 ISBN 13: 9788429734751
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Edició bilingüe. Col·lecció Els llibres de l'escorpí, núm. 6. Traducció d'Eduard Sanahuja. Pròleg de Marie-France Borot. Volum en bon estat, gens malmès.
Published by Denoël,, Paris,, 1987
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, broché sous jaquette éditeur, 242 pages. Manque une page de garde blanche. Bon état NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Paris, Ferenczi,, 1931
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
160 S., Leinen, mit einigen Abbildungen, mit zahlreichen Holzschnitten, teils koloriert, gut erhalten Sprache: fra.
Rústica. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Observaciones: Segell ex-libris de l'antic propietari. Taques d'òxis als talls. Colección: L'Escorpí. Poesia Universal. Segle XX, 6 128 p. 1x12x20 - 163 g.
PARIS, Ed. Grasset -1938 - Couverture souple, Broché - In-12 - 278 pages - corect Livres.
Published by Basel, Zürich, Leipzig. Rhein-Verlag (1924)., 1924
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
1. Auflage. 8vo. 254 S. OLn. mit Goldprägung. Einband leicht berieben, etwas staubfleckig, Kapitale minimal bestoßen, Namenseintragung mit Blei auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Paris, Bernard Grasset, 1938., 1938
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
First Edition
12 x 19, 281 pp., broché, bon état. édition originale.
Condition: Aceptable. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
Published by Ferenczi et Fils Non daté
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20219460: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 160 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Page de titre non coupée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.