Ch Lamy (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE LEXICOGRAPHIQUE ET DESCRIPTIF DES SCIENCES MEDICALES ET VETERINAIRES .
RAIGE-DELORME - H. BOULEY - CH. DAREMBERG - J. MIGNON - CH. LAMY
Language: French
Published by P. ASSELIN, Gendre et successeur de LABE 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, , FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. B. Livre relié. Dos à faux nerfs avec titrage direct doré. Nombreuses rousseurs. 1468 pages, imprimées sur 2 colonnes,avec des figures dans le texte; Dos un peu abîmé, mais entier. Coins de la reliure ouverts. Envoi en colissimo rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.07
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Mondical 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 35.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Mondical. Paris 1936. Rustica. 23x15. 300 pp. Contiene publicidad de la epoca.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 66.28
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Paris, Éditions du Cerf, coll. Sources Chrétiennes, 2004, couvertures souples de l'éditeur sous jaquettes illustrées, environ 19.5 X 12.5 cm, 335 et 321 pages. Nos deux exemplaires sont pour ainsi dire comme neuf sans rien à signaler qui soit digne de m…ention.
Nouveau Dictionnaire Lexicographique et Descriptif des Sciences Médicales et Vétérinaires comprenant l'Anatomie, la Physiologie, la Pathologie spéciale, l'Hygiène, la Thérapeutique, la Pharmacologie, l'Obstétrique, les Opérations chirurgicales, la Médecine légale, la Toxicologie et les Sciences accessoires.
RAIGE-DELORME - BOULEY H. - DAREMBERG Ch. - MIGNON Ch. - LAMY Ch.
Published by P. Asselin, Gendre et Successeur de Labé, Paris 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII et 1515 pages, imprimées sur 2 colonnes, avec des figures dans le texte ; dos à 5 nerfs, avec motifs et titres en caractères dorés. fort in-8 Quelques cahiers un rien décalés, sinon très bonne reliure, bon état. relié, demi-cuir fauve éditeur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Eugène Penaud et Cie, PARIS 1847
- Hardcover
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 429.14
US$ 33.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Histoire anecdotique, Politique et Militaire de la GARDE IMPÉRIALE Par Émile MARCO de SAINT-HILAIRE Illustrée par H. Bellangé, E. Lamy, de Moraine, Ch. Vernier musique des marches et Fanfares de la Garde, transcrite par Alexandre Goria Ouvrage relié (27.5 cm x 18 cm), reliure demi-chagrin vert,… dos lisse, orné de motifs, titre et auteur dorés, couverture cartonnée verte, tranches marbrées, 712 pages, illustrées de nombreuses compositions couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors-texte (revue des morts en frontispice), chez Eugène Penaud et Cie, Paris, 1847 Extraits : physionomie de la Garde impériale sous le rapport moral, politique et militaire - origine de la Garde Impériale - Garde Consulaire - précis de la campagne de la Garde Consulaire - Garde Impériale,uniformes et armements - rang des militaires de la Garde dans l'Armée - etc . Bon état d'usage (couverture et coins frottés, page de faux titre déchirée sans manque, claires mouillures éparses - ex-libris). H. Bellangé, E. Lamy, de Moraine, Ch. Vernier (illustrator).
Published by Varios 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. Tela ed. Ilustrado 317.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6,115.23
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1864-1884. 20 tomes in-4 reliés en 17 volumes, 39 planches dépliantes hors-texte (certaines en couleurs), quelques figures dans le texte, reliure de l'époque demi-basane, dos ornés (dos frottés, manques à quelques coiffes, rousseurs). Exemplaire du mathématicien Victor Puiseux (1820-1883), un des membres… du comité de rédaction de la revue (notes de relieur). Rare ensemble des 20 premières années (de 1864 à 1884 ; interruption de la revue en 1871) des Annales scientifiques de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure, revue fondée par Louis Pasteur, qui préside le comité de rédaction pendant toute la première série. * Trois articles de Pasteur : Mémoire sur la fermentation acétique (série I, tome 1), Note historique sur les recherches de MM. Gernez et Viollette relatives à la cristallisation des dissolutions sursaturées (I, 3), Note sur l'application de la méthode de M. Pasteur pour vaincre la pébrine (co-signé par Raulin, II, 1). Un article de Sadi Carnot : Réflexion sur la puissance motrice du feu et sur les machines propres à développer cette puissance (II, 1). Un article d'Edouard Branly : Etude des phénomènes électrostatiques dans les piles (II, 2). * Mathématiques, Physique, Biologie, Géologie, Météorologie, Astronomie. Eclipses. * Voir photographies / See pictures. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: new. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1873. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 4, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 4.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.32
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.71
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.