Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Trails Books, Madison, WI., 1997
ISBN 10: 0915024551 ISBN 13: 9780915024551
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Trails, Madison, WI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0915024551 ISBN 13: 9780915024551
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 160pp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gray paper covered boards with silver spine titles; minimal edge wear; jacket has light wear; over sized 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed by the author on free front endpaper; Interior is clean and unmarked; illustrations throughout; 137 numbered pages followed by additional illustrations. Signed by Author.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, a few spots on jacket. Signed by Jeff Richter on flyleaf and title page. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Nature's Press, Mercer, WI, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974188301 ISBN 13: 9780974188300
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Richter, Jeff (illustrator). Signed by the photographer Jeff Richter on the front end paper and on the title page. The dust jacket has some light scuffing. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small 'Ex-libris' sticker on first blank page over a small gift inscription.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299172147 ISBN 13: 9780299172145
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 41.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 135 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!