Chaffee Letitia (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Howell Soskin Publishers, Inc., New York 1944

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good hardcover spiral bound book. Has some tape repair to the spine and some scuffing to cover. There are some penciled numbers on the front endpaper. Binding is a bit loose. Illustrated by Roberta Paflin (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by howell, Soskin, NY 1944

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st prt. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good + in Very Good DJ. . Dust Jacket Included. Oblong 4to, VG in VG D.J., A TURN-OVER BOOK, you read it to the middle then turn it over and it continues from the back, spiral bound, color illus. Read bout how Jerr

    • Published by Cupples & Leon, New York 1942

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.28

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Roberta Paflin (illustrator). Book.

    • Published by David McKay, Philadelphia

      • First Edition

      Seller: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, U.S.A.E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 19.99

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1942). Pictorial boards with cloth spine; matching dust jacket with dusting, faint foxing, a few small tears, original price intact ($1.00). Illustrated in sepia and limited color. Cute book difficult to find in fine condition. Size: Small Square 4to. Roberta Paf

    • Published by Cupples and Leon Company 1942

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover with DJ. Red illustrated cover of a bright yellow bird and a black cat, with black and red lettering on front cover. Board edges are worn. Red pictorial DJ with identical illustration is protected by Brodart cover. DJ is chipped along it's edges, and has a brown

    • Published by Howell, Soskin, Publishers,, NY: 1944

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A Turn-Over Book. First edition. Spiral-bound. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a small chip at the base of the spine, some light foxing) dust jacket. B0037ZBOSM. Illustrated by Roberta Paflin (illustrator).

    • Published by NY Howell Soskin 1944 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Oblong 4to, VG in VG D.J., A TURN-OVER BOOK, you read it to the middle then turn it over and it continues from the back, spiral bound, color illus. (H26-4).

    • Published by Cupples & Leon Co., New York 1942

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 70.00

      US$ 9.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Pictorial endpapers Gift inscripition on front endpaper, Colors are bright. Crayon marks on blank page iat rear of book, Bottom half of backstrip is missing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Roberta Paflin (illustrator).

    • Published by Cupples & Leon 1942

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Picture Book Cottage

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Printing. Lightly worn, else a great, unmarked copy. Worn jacket with large chip on front panel. Red, yellow and black & white pictures by Roberta Paflin. Paflin, Roberta (illustrator).

    • Published by Frederick Fell, Inc., New York, NY 1946

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Lotzabooks, Oak Point, TX, U.S.A.Lotzabooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Bumped and rubbed. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children;