Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 232948089X ISBN 13: 9782329480893
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.42
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Librairie HACHETTE
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. French edition. (Literature, philosophy, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012631436 ISBN 13: 9782012631434
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 26.78
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013400675 ISBN 13: 9782013400671
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016173173 ISBN 13: 9782016173176
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 201340025X ISBN 13: 9782013400251
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.33
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013400179 ISBN 13: 9782013400176
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013399979 ISBN 13: 9782013399975
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 34.23
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
PORPHYRECHAIGNET (A.-Éd.).La philosophie des oracles.(Extrait de la Revue de l'Histoire des Religions) P., 1900, gr. in-8°, br., dérelié, 17p. 10 gr.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012564917 ISBN 13: 9782012564916
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 35.86
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012661076 ISBN 13: 9782012661073
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.80
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie Philosophie 1883, 1883
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, Paris, France
Trés bon état.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, Librairie Académique, Didier et Cie, Libraires-Editeurs, 1871,, 1871
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, France
Broché, in-12, XI + 556 pages, État correct, brochage fragile, rousseurs en début et fin d'ouvrage, (poids : 0,500 kg, épaisseur : 3 cm).
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Feb 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012668216 ISBN 13: 9782012668218
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Histoire de la psychologie des Grecs. Tome 1 / par A.-ed. Chaignet,.Date de l'edition originale : 1887-1893Sujet de l'ouvrage : Grecs -- Psychologie -- HistoireCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.Les oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.En entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.Nous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.Pour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur hachettebnf.frgallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k779446.
Published by culture et civilisation, 1966
Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, France
Format moyen, cartonné. 631 pages. Bon état. Une expédition par Mondial Relay pourra vous être proposée.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
0 gr.
Published by DIDIER ET CIE, 1875
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200084978: VERS 1875. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Mouillures. 370 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 442-Etymologie du français.
Language: French
Published by CULTURE ET CIVILISATION, BRUXELLES, 1966
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. REPRINT DE L'EDITION PARUE A PARIS EN 1887 , 5 volumes grand in-8 de XXII + 426 + 528 + 486 + 396 + 498 pages , dans sa reliure éditeur , dos plats avec pièces de titre et titrage doré , très bons exemplaires , complet .
Published by Minerva, 1962
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. First edition three volume set. In French. Nice, clean condition inside, small mark on two spines. Spines bumped.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0103400: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 630 pages. Trace de mouillures sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. Tampon sur le premier plat et la page de titre. Coins frottés et pliés. Manque en coins sur les 2 plats. Etiquette collée sur le premier plat. Ouvrage complet désolidarisé en plusieurs morceaux. . . . Classification Dewey : 180-Philosophie antique, médiévale, orientale.