Chamberlain W E (75 results)
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull 1970
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 81, pp. 247-254, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Institutional Economics: Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered (A Series of Lectures)
Dorfman, Joseph; Ayres, C.E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Kuznets, Simon; Gordon, R.A.
Published by University of California Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 183 pages, second printing. Ex-university library book, light shelf wear, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210764.
The Teacher and School Organization - Second Edition (Prentice-Hall Education Series)
Chamberlain, Leo M. And Kindred, Leslie W.; Edited By Payne, E. George
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good +. Fifth Printing. Moderate wear; minor pencilling. 681 pages. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine unmarked. Later printing. Nice bright clean copy of second edition. 7-3/4 x 9-1/2, 676 pp, index. Hardcover in blue cloth boards, no jacket.
Published by 1943 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.12
US$ 13.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. J Wright 2nd VG. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. scuffed cover edges and spine, corner creases to top back pages and crease down end page. Margaret Chamberlain (illustrator).
Published by Andrew Smith Inc, Albuquerque, NM 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Christian Barthelmess, C M Bell, W G Chamberlain, E S Curtis, C S Fly, Alexander Gardner, John Hillers, William Jackson, Andrew J Russell, Charles R Savage, Adam Clark Vroman & Ben Wittick (illustrator).
SPECTATEUR FRANCAIS .lA LITTÉRATURE FRANÇAISE AU XIXe ET XXe SIÈCLE, TABLEAU GÉNÉRAL, accompagne DE PAGES TYPES.par TOME second" II 2
MARIVAUX PIERRE CARLET DE CHAMBERLAIN DE MARIVAUX.;.BONNEFON, PAUL intro, notes
Published by EDITIONS BOSSARD PUB 1921 tp & cover, Paris, France 1921
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition., solid, bright dust cover (overfolds the actual paper cover for the book). old paper tanning a bit PAPERBACK.bit spine slant.; BLack SPINE & cover TITLES ON SOLID TAN PAPER COVERS.2x3" floral cover design back cover has no text. HAS GREEN SILK MARKER RIBBON.; 320+pg pages; IN… FRENCH LANGUAGE only."imprimerie Larousse."cinquieme mille" ftp. LA COLLECTION DES CHEFS D'OEUVRE MECONNUS IMPRIMEE PAR FREDEERIC PAILLART.SOMME SUR VELIN.DE RENAGE" Limite deux mille cinq cents 1 a 2500; eXemplaire porte le No. 342. Illustrated by b&w portrait Marivaux frontis ilust. (illustrator).

Signs and Symbols in Chaucer's Poetry
Hermann, John P. (EDT); Burke Jr., John J. (EDT); Robertson, D. W. (CON); Reiss, Edmund (CON); Chamberlain, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Signs and Symbols in Chaucer's Poetry
Hermann, John P. (EDT); Burke Jr., John J. (EDT); Robertson, D. W. (CON); Reiss, Edmund (CON); Chamberlain, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Institutional Economics: Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Dorfman, Joseph; Ayres, C.E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Kuznets, Simon; Gordon, R.A.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Crisp, clean pages except for a prior owner's name on the front fixed endpaper; securely sewn binding; red cloth hard cover shows only mild surface wear at corners and spine ends and some darkening of the gilt along the spine, otherwise well-kept. Lacks jacket. vii, 183pp.
Institutional Economics: Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Dorfman, Joseph; Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Kuznets, Simon; and Gordon, R. A.
Published by University of California Press 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few small tears, chips and creases. In mylar cover.

ARGOSY Weekly: June 1943 ("Earth's Last Citadel")
Argosy (Tom W. Blackburn; E. Hoffman Price; Leslie T. White; Joel Reeve; William Chamberlain; Wyatt Blassingame; Jack Bechdolt; Tom Roan; Georges Surdez; C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner)
Published by Popular Publications, NY 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 315, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Rogers Terill. Cover art by Malvin Singer for "Opium Clipper" (novelette) by E. Hoffman Price. Includes "City of Silver and Steel" (novelette) by Tom W. Blackburn; "Undersea Assignment" by Leslie T. White; "Knockout Drops" by Joel Reeve; "The Strategy of Pri…vate Kew" by William Chamberlain; "The Tampa Trail" by Wyatt Blassingame; "Wings Over New York" by Jack Bechdolt; "A Pirate from Virginia" by Tom Roan; "Forever Glory" (pt. 2 of 4) by Georges Surdez; "Earth's Last Citadel" (pt. 3 of 4) by C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner. Vignettes and Features: "Argonotes"; "The Story of Fighting Ship" (4)"; "A Gallery of Pirates (4)"; "Sports of the old World (3)". Illustrated bt Sterne Stevens, Jack Coggins, Carl Pfeufer, Hamilton Greene, Charles Dye, Samuel Cahan, and Virgil Finlay.Spien wrinkled; standard wear and tear at edges with small loss at lower front foredge corner; tanning. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix House Limited, London 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOlive Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Minor Chips. First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Drawings By Heather Copley and Christopher Chamberlain (illustrator). Signed "To Jimmy from Elsie No.

Diseases and Pests of Onions in New Zealand and Their Control.
Brien, R.M. & E.E. Chamberlain & D.W. Dye & R.A. Harrison & H.C. Smith
Language: English
Published by Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Auckland 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New ZealandTinakori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pages, 13 b/w photos. New Zealand Department of Scientific and Industrial Research Information Series - No. 24.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix House, London 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, United KingdomMarion Pitman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.73
US$ 35.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Grey cloth, gilt decoration. Drawings by Heather Copley & Christopher Chamberlain, endpaper map drawn by Hugh Ryder. History & folklore from Cornwall, Devon & Somerset. From Surbiton Public Library, two labels & few small stamps. Cloth worn on corners & darkened on spine, one… internal hinge weak. Heather Copley & Christopher Chamberlain (illustrator).

ARGOSY Weekly: June 1943 ("Earth's Last Citadel")
Argosy (Tom W. Blackburn; E. Hoffman Price; Leslie T. White; Joel Reeve; William Chamberlain; Wyatt Blassingame; Jack Bechdolt; Tom Roan; Georges Surdez; C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner)
Published by Popular Publications, NY 1943
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 315, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Rogers Terill. Cover art by Malvin Singer for "Opium Clipper" (novelette) by E. Hoffman Price. Includes "City of Silver and Steel" (novelette) by Tom W. Blackburn; "Undersea Assignment" by Leslie T. White; "Knockout Drops" by Joel Reeve; "The Strategy of Priv…ate Kew" by William Chamberlain; "The Tampa Trail" by Wyatt Blassingame; "Wings Over New York" by Jack Bechdolt; "A Pirate from Virginia" by Tom Roan; "Forever Glory" (pt. 2 of 4) by Georges Surdez; "Earth's Last Citadel" (pt. 3 of 4) by C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner. Vignettes and Features: "Argonotes"; "The Story of Fighting Ship" (4)"; "A Gallery of Pirates (4)"; "Sports of the old World (3)". Illustrated bt Sterne Stevens, Jack Coggins, Carl Pfeufer, Hamilton Greene, Charles Dye, Samuel Cahan, and Virgil Finlay. Glue mend at upper spine with small losses at ends; spine a little dingy' edge and corner wear with minor nicks; monor creasing. Magazine.

Institutional Economics : Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.; Kuznets, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Signs and Symbols in Chaucer's Poetry
Hermann, John P. (EDT); Burke Jr., John J. (EDT); Robertson, D. W. (CON); Reiss, Edmund (CON); Chamberlain, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.05
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Institutional Economics : Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.; Kuznets, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science 1915
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.97
US$ 15.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 35 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 year…s on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Community Programs for Mental Health : Theory, Practice, Evaluation
Kotinsky, Ruth & Witmer, Helen L. (editors) ; Barbara Biber, H. E. Chamberlain, Sol W. Ginsburg, Robert R. Holt, Louisa P. Howe, Marie Jahoda, E. deSchweinitz & Edith M. Tutts
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some toning, rubbing and edge wear to jacket. Chipping and small tears at edges and back of jacket. Toning and foxing throughout interior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 8 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w.

Institutional Economics: Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.33
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Journal of the Auckland-Waikato Historical Societies, Issue No 46, April 1985
CLARKE, M.W. & DARROCH, DAVID & NOBBS, KEN & BOLT, BARBARA & COLEGRAVE, MADGE & CLARK, EVA & WATSON, NORTON & CHAMBERLAIN, JENNY & SHAW, DAISY & WALSH, K.W. & HIGGINS, CATHERINE & HATTAWAY, R. & WALLIS, L.F. & MACDONALD, W. & ROSE, J.H.
Published by Historical Societies of the Auckland-Waikato district 1985 1985
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.38
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketImperial octavo, in stapled wrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Institutional Economics : Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.; Kuznets, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.32
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketblocks to cattle for control(S. A. J. Econ. Entomol. Vol. 67, No. 3)1974. S. 384-386. gr8. m. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Institutional Economics : Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.; Kuznets, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Signs and Symbols in Chaucer's Poetry
Hermann, John P. (EDT); Burke Jr., John J. (EDT); Robertson, D. W. (CON); Reiss, Edmund (CON); Chamberlain, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.98
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Institutional Economics Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E./ Chamberlain, Neil W./ Dorfman, Joseph/ Gordon, R. A./ Kuznets, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.43
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 194 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Institutional Economics : Veblen, Commons, and Mitchell Reconsidered
Ayres, C. E.; Chamberlain, Neil W.; Dorfman, Joseph; Gordon, R. A.; Kuznets, Simon
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.