Language: English
Published by Yale University Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fahamu / Pambazuka News, 2007
ISBN 10: 0954563735 ISBN 13: 9780954563738
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2007 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984985698 ISBN 13: 9781984985699
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 193264301X ISBN 13: 9781932643015
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 193264301X ISBN 13: 9781932643015
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 030018428X ISBN 13: 9780300184280
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 030018428X ISBN 13: 9780300184280
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 030018428X ISBN 13: 9780300184280
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 193264301X ISBN 13: 9781932643015
Seller: Film and Theory Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Some sticker residue on cover, no interior markings.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780325665 ISBN 13: 9781780325668
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 193264301X ISBN 13: 9781932643015
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hong Kong Connections: Transnational Imagination in Action Cinema (ISBN: 193264301X / 1-932643-01-X) Meaghan Morris, Duke University Press, 2006, 343p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding---8.00.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300154054 ISBN 13: 9780300154054
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787381307 ISBN 13: 9781787381308
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by British Academic Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 1850434905 ISBN 13: 9781850434900
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.