Chandet (130 results)

Language: French
Published by Éditions de Savoie 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Etat D'usage. 174 pp. Format: 12.5x19 -.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
Language: French
Published by SEGHERS, Paris France 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, BelgiumLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. petit in8 carré une étiquette dans le coin inférieur du second plat, bon exemplaire. Un cahier de photos nb.
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Académique Perrin 1965. Présence de l'Histoire collection dirigée par Castelot. Fort in-8 broché 519 p couverture cartonnée rouge cahier d'illustrations. Bon état. Avec sa jaquette.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 253 pages, avec couverture ornée d'une photo du Prince. in-8 Couverture défraîchie, avec faibles petites taches et tampon de bibliothèque, ainsi que sur les pages de titre, sinon, sous cellophane et intérieur en très bon état.

LA VIE QUOTIDIENNE SOUS HENRI IV; LA MALIBRAN; LA BELLE EPOQUE; LYAUTEY; LA GRANDE RAFLE DU VEL D'HIV
PHILIPPE ERLANGER; SUZANNE DESTERNES ET HENRIETTE CHANDET; LA BELLE EPOQUE; ANDRE MAUROIS; CLAUDE LEVY ET PAUL TILLARD
Language: French
Published by HISTORIA 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture et jaquette légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Published by Seghers 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Seghers Poésie & Chansons 1982. in-12 carré. 176 pages. Seghers Poésie & Chansons 1982. in-12 carré. 176 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture et du dos, intérieur propre, un peu jauni .
Published by Horay 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.91
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.91
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Berlin uaO Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1959
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.85
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
311 S., Illustr. OHLeder., Lizenzausgabe., mit Lesebändchen., Einband gering fleckig., Namensstempel auf Titel., Rücken gering beschabt., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder mit Goldprägung. 311 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist, bis auf einen Namenseintrag und minimale Gebrauchsspuren des Lederbuchrückens in einem sehr guten Zustand. 2Eugénie de Montijo, in der Langform auch Maria Eugénia Ignacia Augustina Palafox de Guzmán Portocarrero y Kirkpatrick, (* 5. Mai 1826 in Granada; 11. Juli 1920 in Madrid)… war als Ehefrau Napoleons III. von 1853 bis 1870 Kaiserin der Franzosen und die letzte Monarchin Frankreichs. Eugénie de Montijo wurde in Granada, Spanien als Tochter von Don Cipriano Palafox de Guzmán y Portocarrero, Conde (Graf) de Teba und späterem Conde de Montijo und seiner halb schottisch, halb spanischen Frau Maria Manuela Kirkpatrick geboren. Ihr Vater hatte sich als Obst- und Weingroßhändler in Málaga niedergelassen und war zudem Konsul der Vereinigten Staaten. Der Dichter Prosper Mérimée unterrichtete die kleine Eugénie in der französischen Sprache, die er besonders elegant beherrschte und so zum künftigen Schicksal des Mädchens beitrug. Eine streng katholische Erziehung erhielt die Condesa de Teba, wie Eugénie vor ihrer Hochzeit genannt wurde, im Konvent von Sacré Coeur.Eugénie engagierte sich vor allem seit den 1860er Jahren immer mehr im politischen Geschäft. Ihr Standpunkt war entschieden konservativ, klerikal und autoritär. So befürwortete sie eine Allianz mit Österreich mit dem österreichischen Botschafterpaar Fürst und Fürstin Metternich war sie eng befreundet und trat energisch für die Erhaltung des Kirchenstaates unter französischer Protektion ein. Die Liberalisierung der kaiserlichen Regierung seit 1861 missfiel ihr, und sie suchte ihren Mann, der achtzehn Jahre älter als sie war, in neoabsolutistischer Richtung zu beeinflussen. Sie stand für die Invasion von Mexiko im Jahre 1864 mit Ferdinand Maximilian Joseph von Österreich als kaiserlicher Titular ein. Am 17. November 1869 weihte sie im Beisein vieler Fürsten und vieler geladener Europäer den Suezkanal ein. 1870 zählte sie zu den erklärten Befürwortern eines Waffenganges gegen Preußen und bemühte sich bis zuletzt um eine profranzösische Intervention Österreichs im Deutsch-Französischen Krieg. Nach der Niederlage folgte sie ihrem Mann ins Exil. Beim französischen Volk war sie wenig beliebt man nannte sie l'Espagnole" (die Spanierin") , konnte sich aber gesellschaftlich als Tonangeberin in Mode- und Stilfragen profilieren." Zitiert aus Wikipedia Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: Spanish
Published by Vergara Editorial, Barcelona 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.87
US$ 26.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Traducción castellana de J. Oliver. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones.
More imagesPublished by Editions de Savoie 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,5 x 18,7 cm), 174 pages , couverture illustrée , illustrations . Couverture un peu défraichie avec tache sur le second plat,petits manques angulaires . Bon état intérieur .

Published by Hachette, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: un peu défraîchi. 253 pp. Couverture un peu défraîchi ( quelques tâches, plies, oreille d'âne), intérieur bon.

Published by Les Editions les Quatre Vents 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 12°, broché , ( 12 x 18,7 cm), 247 pages, non coupé.

Published by Perrin 1965
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.87
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct sans jaquette rousseurs sur la tranche. in12. 1965. Cartonné. Fair.

Published by 1956. Ed. Vergara. 1956
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 24.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A.G. Rafael Salvá. Barcelona. . 1 Vol. . 313 pp. Cuarto. Tela Editorial. Biografías , Historia Universal (Francia), Historia Universal (S.XIX) . Traducción castellana de J. Oliver. Motas de óxido en guardas que no afectan al texto.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions De Savoie, Lyon 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 251 pp. Format: 14x21 - Edition de luxe imprimée sur Alfa teinté illustrée ei tirée a 500 exemplaires. Dos insolé. J. Millet & F. Robin (illustrator).

Published by Losfeld 1970
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat sous rhodoïd intérieur propre. in12. 1970. Broché. Good.

Published by Belle histoire 1945
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.81
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1945. Broché. 246 pages. Fair.

Published by Librería Hachette 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref. B45817. 20x13. 336 pág. Enc. De la edit. Con sobrec. Texto en francés. Francia. 25-C 336 pág. Biografías|Francia.

Published by Librería Hachette 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref. B45653. 20x13. 366 pág. Enc. De la edit. Texto en francés. Francia. 24-E 366 pág. Biografías|Francia|Historia.
- Hardcover
Seller: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpainRayo de la Tormenta
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 27.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vergara Editorial, Barcelona, 1956. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta, sobrecubierta bastante ajada 22x14 313pp.
Published by Editions Perrin. 1964. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Planches et photographies hors-texte. Présence de l'histoire. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 520 pages. Jaquette.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: Spanish
Published by Vergara, B 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 54.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela Editorial. Condition: Bien. manchas de óxido, lomo desvaído.
Published by 1954. 1954
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article illustré (9 pages) dans Paris-Match. Numéro complet.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1982, in-12 broché, 176pp; collection poésie & chansons n° 44 - très bon état.
Published by EDITIONS PIERRE HORAY, PARIS 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, SpainEL ACCIPIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. EDITIONS PIERRE HORAY, Paris, 1958, 173 pp, encuadernación en cartoné ilustrada a color, en muy buen estado, numerosas ilustraciones en b/n, fotografías de Hubert de Segonzac. Pertenece a la Biblioteca D. Duarte Pinto Coelho. 173 p. Libro.