Chandler Ray (199 results)

People Who Shaped History
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Deborah Gill; Ray Driscoll; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.48
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.48
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

History Makers
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Ray Driscoll; Deborah Gill; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Hardcover
Seller: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.80
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pocket size hardcover.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. x + 150 pp. Rubber-stamped on half-title page. Brief notation in ink on inside back cover. book.
More imagesSome New Manuscript Sources For The Study Of Modern Commerce / The Study Of South American Commercial History / On The Economics Of Slavery 1815 - 1860 / On The History Of Pennsylvania 1815 - 1860 / Historical Research In The Far West
Gras, N. A. B. / Charles Lyon Chandler / U. B. Phillips / P. Orman Ray / Katharine Coman
Language: English
Published by GPO, Washington 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 12pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The American Historical Association For The Year 1912. Several short articles. In report covers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DAW Books 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.F&SF Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Star Courier by A Bertram Chandler, DAW 234, 1977, paperback original. Cover art by Ray Feibush. Bright, square and tight; almost new. Ray Feibush (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Daw Books 1977
Series: John Grimes, Book 8 of 19. Book 8 of 19 - John Grimes
- Softcover
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback. Interior is tight, clean and text is unmarked. Prior owner ink stamp on ffep. Paperback has single reading crease in spine, but several along spine. Someone scratched out MSR on spine & ft. cover. Stated 1st printing of 1st paperback w/ full print-line, March, 1977. Feibus…h, Ray (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.01
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by Motion Media International 2023
Series: A Journey Of Riches, Book 33 of 44. Book 33 of 44 - A Journey Of Riches
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good.

History Makers by David Boyle, Paul Brewer, Alan Brown, M.
David Boyle; Paul Brewer; Alan Brown; Malcolm Chandler; Gerard Cheshire; Ingrid Cranfield; Ray Driscoll; Deborah Gill; David Harding; Brenda Ralph Lewis
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2019
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , maps; 162 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Discover Your Purpose : A Journey of Riches
Spender, John; Chandler, Marie; Ray, Amanda; Korolenko, Annette; Flowers, Emma; Bot, Jenny; Campos, Maria Jesus; Elmagrabi, Nadia; Winters, Nerida; Forkert, Jane
Language: English
Published by Motion Media International 2023
Series: A Journey Of Riches, Book 33 of 44. Book 33 of 44 - A Journey Of Riches
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

IMAGINATION Stories of Science and Fantasy: May 1955
Imagination (Ray C. Noll; George O. Smith; A. Bertram Chandler; Ray Russell; Jerry Dunham)
Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1955
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 6, No. 5. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by H. W. McCauley; "Rear cover astronomical photo courtesy of Mt. Wilson & Palomar Observatories." Includes "Flight Perilous" (novelette) by Ray C. Noll; "Highways in Hiding" (pt. 3 of 4) by George O. Smith; "Moonfall" by A. Bertram Chan…dler; "The Pleasure Was Ours" by Ray Russell; "Moonlight and Robots" by Jerry Dunham. Features: "Introducing the Author: Ray C. Noll"; "The Editorial"; "TV from the Moon!"; "Electric Automobiles"; "Operational Mathematics"; "Science Fiction Library"; "Fandora's Box"; "Letters from the Readers"; "Book-Subscription Offer"; "Tomorrow's Science." Illustrated by W. E. Terry & H. W. McCauley. Cartoons by Bill Reid, Luther Scheffy, Ludway, Kohler and Sommer. Spine and hinge areas tanned and interior tanning, tapes at spine ends; some general soiling; mild tanning. Book.

Discover Your Purpose : A Journey of Riches
Spender, John; Chandler, Marie; Ray, Amanda; Korolenko, Annette; Flowers, Emma; Bot, Jenny; Campos, Maria Jesus; Elmagrabi, Nadia; Winters, Nerida; Forkert, Jane
Language: English
Published by Motion Media International 2023
Series: A Journey Of Riches, Book 33 of 44. Book 33 of 44 - A Journey Of Riches
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The History Press 2015
Series: Civil War Sesquicentennial Series, Book 125 of 53. Book 125 of 53 - Civil War Sesquicentennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.
Language: English
Published by McClelland and Stewart, (1941)., Toronto 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Anthology of the Best of Haliburton. Very Good in Very Good Minus Dust Jacket with some spotting.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2007
Series: Chicago Guides to Academic Life, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Chicago Guides to Academic Life
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.