Chapin Charles E (70 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Small stained spot of lower fore edges. Binding square & firm. This is not Charlie Chaplin. Book.

Published by New Mexico Geological Society, Soccoro, New Mexico 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 14.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 10.50
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition (?). Unmarked, except front cover contains residual glue from sticker and also contains company stamp. Spine may show fading. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast…. Plates folded in rear pocket. ; New Mexico Geological Society, Special Publication; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pages DK2.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Taipan Pages, Los Alamos, U.S.A.Taipan Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.95
US$ 7.32 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 736 Pages.
Published by New Mexico Bureau of Mines&Mineral Resources/New Mexico Institute of Mining & Technology, Socorro, NM 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Original Printing. 285pp.; SC blues w/white-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Contains 9 field guides to volcanic terranes in the Southern Rocky Mountain region. memoir 47. illus.
More imagesNew Mexico Geological Society: Socorro Region II. Thirty-Fourth Annual Field Conference, October 13-15, 1983.
Chapin, Charles E. (Edited by) with Jonathan F. Callender (Managing Editor)
Published by New Mexico Geological Society 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thirty-Fourth Annual Field Conference held on October 13-15, 1983; 4to, khaki cloth, no dj; vg (bump to very bottom edges of boards; spine ends bumped and crimped); 344pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.78
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.78
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New Mexico Bureau of Mines & Mineral Resources 1989
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Year 1989, Memoir 47. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.40
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 285 pp., paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by NM Bureau of Mines Min. Res, Soccoro, New Mexico 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 41.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 30.75
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. ; Memoir; Vol. 47; B&W Illustrations; 11 X 8.70 X 0.70 inches; 285 pages MS1.
Socorro Region II (New Mexico Geological Society Thirty-Forth Annual Field Conference October 13-15, 1983)
Charles E. Chapin (Editor) Jonathan F. Callender ( Managing Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, U.S.A.Utah Book and Magazine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.86
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 344 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, Condition of Book Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by New Mexico Bureau of Mines & Mineral Resources, Soccoro, New Mexico 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 43.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 32.25
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. ; New Mexico Bureau of Mines & Mineral Resources Memoir 46; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 486 pages MS4.
Published by New Mexico Geological Society
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by New Mexico Geological Society 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, viii + 344 pages, papers presented at a conference on field studies in the Socorro region of New Mexico, bw illustrations Size: 8.5 x 11.25.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.46
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New Mexico Geological Society 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on endpaper, fade to spine and edges of of covers, cover rubs, rubs to edges and corners of covers down to bare paper in spots. No statement of later printing on copyrigh…t page. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.95
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by New Mexico Geological Society 1983
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.43
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 344 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Growth Management in Florida : Planning for Paradise
Chapin, Timothy S. (EDT); Connerly, Charles E. (EDT); Higgins, Harrison T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.90
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 37.84
US$ 20.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 730 S., außen stärker berieben, Besitzervermerk auf dem Deckblatt , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett , Versand in DE 5,50 EUR !!.

Growth Management in Florida : Planning for Paradise
Chapin, Timothy S. (EDT); Connerly, Charles E. (EDT); Higgins, Harrison T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Growth Management in Florida: Planning for Paradise
S.Chapin, Timothy; Connerly, Charles E.; Higgins, Harrison T.
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.10
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Growth Management in Florida: Planning for Paradise
S.Chapin, Timothy; Connerly, Charles E.; Higgins, Harrison T.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Growth Management in Florida : Planning for Paradise
Chapin, Timothy S. (EDT); Connerly, Charles E. (EDT); Higgins, Harrison T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.