Chapron J (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Methode Boscher ou La journee des tout petits/Livret unique/2013: Lire, écrire, compter
Garnier; Carré, Marie-Josèphe; Boscher, M.; Boscher, M. Et V.; Boscher, V.; Chapron, J. François; Chapron, J.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Methode Boscher ou La journee des tout petits/Livret unique/2013: Lire, écrire, compter
Garnier; Carré, Marie-Josèphe; Boscher, M.; Boscher, M. Et V.; Boscher, V.; Chapron, J. François; Chapron, J.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El "Méthode Boscher ou La journée des tout petits" es un libro educativo diseñado para la enseñanza de la lectura a niños pequeños. Publicado por Belin, este libro se ha utilizado durante generaciones para introducir a los niños en el mundo de la lectura a través de un método sencillo y eficaz. Con ilustracio…nes encantadoras y ejercicios prácticos, este libro es una herramienta valiosa para padres y educadores que buscan fomentar el amor por la lectura en los niños. EAN: 9782701105390 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Méthode Boscher ou La journée des tout petits Autor: M. Boscher| V. Boscher| J. Chapron| M. J. Carré Editorial: Belin Idioma: fr Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa dura.

Méthode Boscher ou La journée des tout petits
Mathurin Boscher, V. Boscher, Joseph Chapron, M. J. Carré, M. F. Garnier
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La Méthode Boscher, también conocida como "La journée des tout petits", es un método de aprendizaje de lectura y escritura para niños. Este libro único ofrece un enfoque clásico y probado para la educación infantil, combinando lectura, ortografía, escritura, dibujo y cálculo en un solo volumen. Es ideal para…alumnos de CP (Cours Préparatoire) y para aquellos que buscan un método de aprendizaje integral y progresivo. EAN: 9782701141558 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Méthode Boscher ou La journée des tout petits Autor: Mathurin Boscher| V. Boscher| Joseph Chapron| M. J. Carré| M. F. Garnier Editorial: Belin Idioma: fr Páginas: 71 Formato: tapa dura.

Méthode Boscher ou La Journée des Tout Petits
M. Boscher V. Boscher L. Chapron Instituteurs et M. J. Carré
- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 1970. Fine.

Méthode Boscher ou La journée des tout-petits : Lecture écriture calcul
V Boscher, Mathurin Boscher, J Chapron, M-J Carre et M-F Garnier
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros con Vidas, Sevilla, SE, SpainLibros con Vidas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Rigide. Condition: CONDITION EXCELLENTE. 103 pg. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 15 x 18 cm. 270 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. # Relié # Parution : janvier 2000 # Résumé : Le nouveau 40 leçons est un outil d'auto-apprentissage complet, un véritable "Tout en un", comprenant : - les bases de l'espagnol accessible à tous; - des dialogues vivants; - des informations pratiques et culturelles; - des exercices et des tes…ts, avec corrigés; - une grammaire; - un dictionnaire.
Published by Mme. J. Chapron a Loudeac 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Bound in heavy semi-flexible pictorial cardstock with picture of boy and girl under an apple tree. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN FRENCH ONLY. Good condition with heavy soiling; some wear to corners and edges; some browning to all pages;…pages 45-46 tear across page repaired with clear magic tape; several exercises filled in with pencil. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. Color illustrations throughout text. No Signature.

Published by CARRE-CHAPRON 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1959. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1959. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by Laffitte Reprints, Marseille 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very Good+ Signed and Inscribed by the Author. Marseille: Laffitte 1984. Trade Paperback. 8vo NOT a library copy. 131 pp. Clean French Text.Facsimile of the 1924 edition of this Dictionary of Culture and Costume. Inscribed on title page "un homage in admiration pour l'auteur". Frenc…h text Excellent condition. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Oberthur à Rennes 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPpbd.. Oberthur à Rennes, 1979. Gr.8°. 72 S. farbig illustriert von F. Garnier. OPpbd., Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: fre Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto).
- Softcover
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chateaubriand A. Quinquette 1931, in8 broché 56 pp., portrait.
Published by Belin
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2012, cartonnage éditeur illustré, 72pp, illustré - très bon état.
Published by Livret Unique, Loudeac, France 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 26.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 72pp. Illustrated laminated paper covers on board. Edited by Mme. J. Chapron a Loudeac (Cotes-du-Nord). Copyright dated 1959. This edition printed in 1972 by Oberthur of Rennes. Slight shelf wear. Inside pages in vgc. No inscriptions. Full colour illustrations to assist children to rea…d and write numbers and letters in French. Dusty back cover. M. F. Garnier (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80269615: 1998. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 72 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte - mouillures à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage en gênant pas la lecture - étiquette sur le 2ème plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre sco…laire : lecture.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30340580: 1984. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 72 pages illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 72 PAGES-17 CM X 23,4 CM-(25C).

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20276153: 2013. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 72 PAGES illustrées en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Châteaubriant, André Quinquette, 1930. In-8 broché, 63 p. Plan en double page en frontispice. Planches h.-t. Etat correct : qq. rousseurs.

Published by Belin 2008
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre 2008, Belin, in-8 cartonné | Etat : bon état (Ref.: ref97937). Livre.
Published by Chez Chapron
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1967, cartonnage éditeur illustré par F. Garnier, 72pp avec des illustrations en couleurs in-texte - très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20223458: 2005. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 72 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.

Published by Chez les auteurs Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80244382: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 49 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. Nombreuses marques de crayon. Plats désolidarisés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.

L'espagnol économique Et Commercial : 60 Dosssiers Et 100 Tests Sur La Langue Des Affaires. Espanol
Gisèle Prost, J.a. Martin-juarrero, Jean Chapron, Pierre Gerboin, Edouard Jimenez
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.10
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Chateaubriant . André Quinquette . 1931 . Un volume in-8 broché , de 56 pages , ornées d'un portrait . Bon état .
Language: French
Published by QUINQUETTE, CHATEAUBRIANT 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. CHATEAUBRIANT QUINQUETTE 1927 in-8 broché une plaquette, brochée in-octavo editeur (paperback in-8 Editor)(14 x 22,7 cm), dos et couverture saumon imprimés en noir, 1ère de couverture titrée avec un encadrement art nouveau en noir, toutes tranches non-rognées, Envoi autographe manuscrit de l'Auteur, à l'encr…e noire, en haut de la page de faux-titre : ".Hommage de l'Auteur à Mr CHAPEAU[François Chapeau (1863-1939)Ébéniste devenu photographe, librairie, bouquiniste et éditeur de cartes postales historiques créées à partir de documents anciens (gravures, daguerréotypes, etc.)] Bibliophile.(signé) Chapron .", orné d'une gravure in-texte de la table de schiste bleue qui porte l'épitaphe composé par clément Marot à la Louange de la Dame de Chateaubriant , 55 pages + 1 p. de table, 1927 CHATEAUBRIANT ANDRE QUINQUETTE, IMPRIMEUR-EDITEUR, bon état Edition Originale . RARE . en bon état ( good condition).
Published by Chez Chapron
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1951, cartonnage éditeur illustré par Jacqueline Duché, dos toilé, 72pp avec des illustrations en couleurs - bon état.