Charchoune (56 results)
Published by Rosenberg & Co. 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 110 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Mummery & Schnelle. 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Original card covers. Portrait, A selection of his verse translated into English. Note by Merlin James.
Published by William and Noma Copley Foundati 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.22
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. shows minor wear.
Published by Fundación Mapfre Tavera Madrid 2004 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
301 p 30 cm Encuadernación en tela editorial. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. Textos en Español y Catalán.

Published by Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Italian Edition. Catalog for an exhibition which ran from April through May of 1971 at Galleria Lorenzelli. Text in Italian. Very Good plus in perfect-bound wrappers.
More imagesPublished by Galerie de Seine,, Paris, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
210x160mm, broché sous rhodoïd imprimé, 79p. Illustrations couleurs et n/b. Bio, biblio, Charchoune écrivain, liste des expositions. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelque…s jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Ader Nordmann 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 35 pages. vente du 29 avril 2009, Richelieu Drouot.
Published by Paris 2007 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
137 p 24 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel con pequeño desperfecto. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by Skira Editore, Milano 1996
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 76 S. Multilingual Okartoniert Sehr Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.52
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MÊME===G26.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 143.05
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2013. 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 3 seul - Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 31 x 23 cm )( 2160 gr ). ------- 328 pages. ****************** ''Ce troisième volume traite de la période la plus…difficile dans la vie de Serge Charchoune, l'auteur l'a intitulée ".de la solitude à la renaissance." '' ******************.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 154.97
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 31 x 23 cm )( 1610 gr ). ------- 208 pages. ****************** '' Serge Charchoune (1888-1975) est né à Bougourouslan, petite bo…urgade de la province de Samara (Russie). Il commence à peindre très jeune, quitte la Russie en 1912 pour Berlin, Paris, Barcelone jusqu en 1917 puis retrouve en 1919 le quartier Montparnasse à Paris et se rallie au mouvement Dada. Ami de Picabia, Tristan Tzara, André Breton il participe à et écrit dans de nombreuses revues '' ******************.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 166.89
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2013. 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 4 seul - Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous étui illustré. Format in-4°( 32,5 x 24 cm)( 1655 gr ). ------- 224 pages. ****************** " Dans ce quatrième volume nous retrouvons Serge Charch…oune de 1951 à 1960. Deux éléments apparaissent dans la production de l'artiste, l'eau et la musique. Il va durant cette période pouvoir travailler sur de plus grands formats, accéder à un champ plus large, plus propice à libérer son expression. C'est une décennie également de rencontres importantesavec d'autres intellectuels tel l'écrivain Pierre Lecuire qui a dans ce quatrième volume apporté son témoignage et qui a confié à l'auteur des documents qui permettront au lecteur d'approcher l'artiste avec un regard plus intimiste.'' ******************.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 166.89
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 31 x 23 cm )( 1885 gr ). ------- 280 pages. ****************** '' Pierre Guénégan dans ce deuxième volume nous présente sans auc…un doute parmi les plus belles productions de l uvre peint de Serge Charchoune, celles de la période puriste. La rencontre de l artiste avec Amédée Ozenfant laissera une empreinte déterminante dans son uvre'' ******************.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 238.41
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 5 seul - Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée - sous étui illustré. Format in-4°( 31,6 x 23,6 cm)( 1415 gr )( avec étui : 32,2 x 24 cm - 1740 gr ). ------- 239 pages. ****************** Ce cinquième et dernier volume du catalogue rais…onné de l'oeuvre peint de Serge Charchoune retrace l'ultime voyage de sa vie de 1961 à 1975. Cette dernière étape est essentielle car elle permet à l'artiste d'obtenir une reconnaissance internationale du fait d'expositions importantes dans divers pays. Ce dernier volume présente une autre face de la production artistique de Serge Charchoune et non des moindres. En effet si Serge Charchoune a toujours été peintre il a toujours également été poète, écrivain, dramaturge. René Guerra, professeur de littérature russe à la Sorbonne, auteur de plus de trois cents publications a été à la fois l'ami mais également l'exécuteur testamentaire pour son oeuvre littéraire. Il nous permet dans ce cinquième volume, grâce à l'apport de nombreux documents, d'apprécier l'importance de cette production littéraire. '' *******************************.

Published by Milano, Galleria Lorenzelli,, Milano 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo di mostra, aprile - maggio 1969. Testo di Franco Passoni in italiano e francese. Numerose ill. in nero di opere, libri, frontespizi, foto dell'Artista. Un poema inedito di Charchoune (Parigi 1969) in russo e francese. Antologia critica, bibliografia, esposizioni, elenco delle opere e…sposte . 8vo. pp. 50 circa. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.

Published by Musée National d'Art Moderne,, Paris 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.95
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. Original colour lithographed poster for the exhibition. Priinted by Mourlot. Rubbed and frayed with numerous nicks, staining to edges, creased.

- Hardcover
Seller: L'Odeur du Book, Paris, , FranceL'Odeur du Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogue d'exposition à la Galerie Le Minotaure et à la Galerie Alain Le Gaillard du 11 septembre au 3 novembre 2018, Editions Le Minotaure, 2018, 128 pp., relié, très bon état.
Published by Paris, Galerie J.-L. Roque, 1970. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.06
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture rempliée. Pt. in-4°, non paginé. Plaquette publiée à l'occasion de l'exposition Serge Charchoune à la Galerie Roque. Avec un portrait photographique de l'artiste en frontispice et 12 reproductions en couleurs contrecollées. Bien complet du feuillet d'errata volant.

Published by Varios 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. Cart Ilust 222.
More imagesPublished by Paris: Musée National d'Art Moderne, 1971 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.98
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 72pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Serge Charchoune (1888-1975) Russian painter and the first Russian Dada poet. Charchoune lived most of his life in France where he died in Villeneuve-Saint-Georges on November 24, 1975. First edition, text in French. Original wrappers. In Ve…ry good condition.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Palace Édition, 2006. Monographie sur l'artiste peintre Serge Charchoune. Exemplaire entièrement russophone. Bel ouvrage en très bel état. 192p, in4. Cartonnage éditeur, jaquette illustrée. Palace Édition, 2006. ?????????? ? ????????? ????? ?????? ????????? ????????????? ????? ?????????? ?????? ? ????? ??????? ????????? 192p, ??…?? 4. ?????? ????????????, ???????????????? ????? Palace Édition, 2006. Monograph about the painter Serge Charchoune. Publication complitely Russian-speaking. Beautiful volume in very good condition. 192p, in4. Publisher cardboard, illustrated jacket. Français Envoi soigné.

Serge CHARCHOUNE - Soleil russe --------- \\ sans la Jaquette //
[ Galerie Thessa Herold ] [ Serge CHARCHOUNE ] [ Préface d'Isabelle Ewig . ]
Published by Thessa Herold
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 83.44
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. \\ sans la Jaquette // Format in-8° "carré"( 24,5 x 19,5 cm )( 610 gr ). ------ 138 pages avec reproductions en couleurs.******************** ref 34.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Pierre Lecuire, Paris 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: La Basse Fontaine, VENCE, , FranceLa Basse Fontaine
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2,384.10
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chemise et étui. Condition: Bon. In folio en feuilles sous chemise et étui de toile bleue. Couverture en papier d'Arches illustrée d'un fac-similé d'une eau-forte de Nicolas de Staël. Tirage limité à 40 exemplaires, comportant une suite de 3 gravures signées de Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva, Geneviève Asse et Serge Charchoune. Enr…ichi d'un bel envoi de Pierre Lecuire à Pierre Baudier : J'aime cette ville nommée ''catalogue''. Les imprimeurs en sont les patients batisseurs. Ils la remplissent de signes, de lignes et de mots, créent des places, ouvrent des perspectives. . In folio, loose leaves as issued in blue linen chemise and slipcase . Arches paper cover illustrated with fac-similé of an etching by Nicolas de Staël. Limited edition of 40 copies with a set of 3 signed etchings by Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva, Geneviève Asse and Serge Charchoune. Signed and dedicated by Lecuire to Pierre Baudier : J'aime cette ville nommée " catalogue ". Les imprimeurs en sont les patients bâtisseurs. Ils la remplissent de signes, de lignes et de mots, créent des places, ouvrent des perspectives… I like this town named " catalogue ", the printers are its patient builders. They fill it with signs, lines and words, they create squares, they open perspectives. Vieira da Silva , Charchoune, Asse (illustrator).
Published by Paris Galerie Michel Warren 1958 1958
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. plaquette in-folio (2 f), marques de pliures. Annonce, avec un texte de présentation de Patrick Waldberg, de l'exposition des oeuvres du peintre et poète d'origine russe Serge Chachourne (1888-1975) à la galerie Warren du 17 décembre 1958 au 17 janvier 1959. Document provenant de la bibliothèque de Georges B…ataille avec tampon à l'encre noire "Bibliothèque de Georges Bataille".

Published by Galerie de Seine, . 1973
Seller: Galerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat), Köln, , GermanyGalerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.38
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 80 S., zahl. Abb., kart. m. O-Kunststoffeinband, 21 x 16 cm. Außen etwas berieben, in sehr guter Erhaltung.
More imagesCOLLECTION ANDRE LEFEVRE Tableaux Modernes - Papiers Collés - Gouaches - Pastels - Aquarelles . Dessins. Vente Palais Galliera, mardi 1er décembre 1964. Première partie. 80 numéros illustrés.
Beaudin - Blanchard - Borès - Braque - Charchoune - Derain - La Fresnaye - Gris - Max Jacob - Klee - Laurens - de Kermacec - Léger - Marcoussis - Masson - Miro - Modigliani - Picasso - Suzanne Roger - Utrillo.
Published by Paris,
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
SERGE CHARCHOUNE. - Volume 2.
Serge Charchoune (1888-1975; Russian Painter and the first Russian Dada Poet, lived most of his life in France) / Raymond Creuze (Editor):
Published by Paris, Éditions Raymond Creuze, 1976. 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 101.32
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 pages, illustrated throughout. - Publisher's cloth with colour-illustr. dustjacket; 4to.(ca. 31 x 23 x 2 cm; ca. 1,5 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, CLOTHBOUND ORIGINAL WITH DUSTJACKET. - Dustjacket somewhat used; the book very good.
More imagesSerge CHARCHOUNE - Soleil russe
[ Galerie Thessa Herold ] [ Serge CHARCHOUNE ] [ Préface d'Isabelle Ewig . ]
Published by Thessa Herold
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 119.21
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu sous jaquette avec fenêtre. Format in-8° "carré"( 24,5 x 19,5 cm )( 616 gr ). ------ 138 pages avec reproductions en couleurs.******************** ref fav-08-999.

Published by Self Published. 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 165.71
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Foule Immobile, a transimile edition. Copy 21/25. Charchoune. (illustrator).