Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516852818 ISBN 13: 9781516852819
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY, 1995
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Used-Acceptable. March 1995, Volume 48, No. 3. 144 pp. March 1995, Vol. 48, Number 3 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A perfectly acceptable reading/study/work/research copy! Copy shows heavy and extensive wear and use. Clean text on crisp pages. Large rip on front cover. Pen marking on front cover.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Digiview 2004-04-04 00:00:00, 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Published by Echo Bridge Home Entertainment 1999-06-29 00:00:00, 1999
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516852818 ISBN 13: 9781516852819
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Prose Publishers Incorporated / Coburn Britton, Publisher, New York, 1974
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [New York]: [Prose Publishers Incorporated / Coburn Britton, Publisher] 1974 First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], perfect-bound, 210 pages, index. Very good with light wear, small tear to spine head. See photos clphE.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164169971 ISBN 13: 9781164169970
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516852818 ISBN 13: 9781516852819
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516852818 ISBN 13: 9781516852819
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Tin Research Institute, Greenford, Middlesex, England, 1960
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Octavo in pale blue self-wrappers; 55 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes bibliography. Tin, Metallurgy, Metalsmithing; Fine.
US$ 20.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London, 1901
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Typical age/use wear including some light but noticeable scuffs and edge marks. Bound in brown cloth with gilt lettering and decorations. 250 pages, illustrated with sketches. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 32.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The seventh issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Margaret Anderson, Eugene Chesnick, Donald Davie, Edward Foote, John Hollander, Paul Horgan, Stephen Koch, James Lord, Howard Moss, Charles Newman, and Donald Phelps.
Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The sixth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Renaud Charles Bruce, Peter Dreyer, Janet Flanner, Katherine Hoskins, Richard Howard, Alfred Kazin, James Kraft, David Lowe, Robin Magowan, Mark Strand, and Parker Tyler.
Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Very good with typical wear to the yapped edges, light rubbing and a few spots. The sixth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Renaud Charles Bruce, Peter Dreyer, Janet Flanner, Katherine Hoskins, Richard Howard, Alfred Kazin, James Kraft, David Lowe, Robin Magowan, Mark Strand, and Parker Tyler.
Published by Published by the Editors, Williamstown, 1900
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Green cloth lettered in orange. Neat owner's name dated in 1900, modest wear at the corners of the crown, very good or better.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B&W Film Stills; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Larger 8vo paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Soundly bound and clean; no marks. Mild shelf evidence to covers. Illustrated with b&w film stills. VG.