Charles Combier (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Alternatives 2008

    2862275441 / 9782862275444

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200130490: 2008. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Papier jauni. 126 pages, couverture contrepliée, nombreuses illustrations monochromes hors texte - étiquette sur le 2e plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 646.72-Soins de beauté.

  • Language: French

    Published by Alternatives 2008

    2862275441 / 9782862275444

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320158524: 2008. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 126 pages illustrées en noir et blanc. Plats contrepliés en un rabat. . . . Classification Dewey : 646.72-Soins de beauté.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 77.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 16° (13x8,5 cm) XVIII pp. + 179 tables. Anciennes instructions à la plume aux contre-plats. Reliure époque demi peau verte muette. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • Published by DALMONT Victor 1856

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.16

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80097457: 1856. In-16. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. Environ 180 pages. Titre et roulettes dorés sur demi-basane. Plats frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.78

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20193318: 1884. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XXVII + 207 pages - 1er plat desolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 625-Chemins de fer, routes, autoroutes.

  • Published by Paris, Dunod, Éditeur, Libraire des Corps des Ponts et Chaussées des Mines et des Télégraphes, 1884. 1884

    Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, SpainHesperia Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.37

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo.; XXVII-207 pp., y una lámina. Encuadernación de la época en piel, con estampaciones en seco en los planos, fatigada.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Seller: LAM (Livres Anciens Et Modernes), MONTPELLIER, , FranceLAM (Livres Anciens Et Modernes)

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 102.52

    US$ 15.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    P., Ministère des travaux publics, 1951. Fascicule in 4°, 31 pp. + (f.) et cinq planches hors texte.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len