Language: English
Published by BoD â" Books on Demand, 2020
ISBN 10: 3846055883 ISBN 13: 9783846055885
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313599379 ISBN 13: 9781313599375
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313599379 ISBN 13: 9781313599375
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314323083 ISBN 13: 9781314323085
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1406994405 ISBN 13: 9781406994407
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314323083 ISBN 13: 9781314323085
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1406994405 ISBN 13: 9781406994407
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.25
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Carleton, Publisher, New York, 1864
Seller: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 15.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGreen Embossed Cloth. Condition: Moderate Cover and Corner Wear. No Jacket. First Edition. Spine ends frayed. Corners worn. Old water stain rear cover. Front free endpaper and frontispiece are missing, title-page illustration glued to front pastedown. Old tissue-guard remains. A clean copy internally, few random areas of minor foxing. IIllustrated by Mullin with comic illustrations, some full-page and headpieces. Miles O'Reilly was the nom de plume of Charles G. Halpine (1829-1868), an Irish journalist and author who immigrated to the US. He enlisted in the 69th New York Infantry at the onset of the Civil War. He wrote satirical articles on the Civil War under his pseudonym. 237pp. + adverts. Size: Octavo.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 31.19
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1869
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear. A few spots of foxing here and there, overall clean. Binding sturdy.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.35
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1869. 352 pages. Portrait. 8 x 5.5", blind & gold stamped brown cloth. 1898 gift inscription. Trifle scuffed, clean, tight, VG.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014430089 ISBN 13: 9781014430083
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.99
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 40.82
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314323083 ISBN 13: 9781314323085
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 29.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 30.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 44.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 44.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 44.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2017-05-03, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744782697 ISBN 13: 9783744782692
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 39.89
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2016-10-11, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743335379 ISBN 13: 9783743335370
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 39.99
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Carleton, New York, 1866
Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover; Later Printing. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Mullen (illustrator). Green cloth binding rubbed at extremities; spine ends, corners frayed; backstrip browned; boards & paste-downs dampstained; hinges, one point in textblock cracked & front hinge separated; owner's name in ink on front free endpaper; front free endpaper chipped at top corner; leaf edges, paste-downs, endpapers & a few margins foxed. No dj. ; Good b&w ils. by Mullen.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 237 pages.
Published by 1st ed Harper & Brothers New York, 1869
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Post8vo, engraved frontis, xxi, [22]-352 pp. Original green bevel-edge, blind-stamped cloth, gilt, brown endpapers. Ex-Guille-Alles Library, Guernsey with their orange plate on the upper cover, the four page issue leaflet pasted to the front pastedown, withdrawn stamp on the verso of the ffep and the tissue guard of the frontis, the library stamp on the verso of the title, small nick to the head of the backstrip otherwise a VG+ tight and clean copy. First edition.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ, 1956
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1956. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Navy blue cloth cover with gold lettering.Text is clean. Binding is tight. A very nice copy! Appears unread.
Language: English
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2020
ISBN 10: 3846055883 ISBN 13: 9783846055885
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 59.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.