Charles Jacobs (873 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1974
(Sterling E. Lanier; Robert Thurston; Charles W. Runyon; Haskell Barkin; Larry Tritten; Michael G. Coney; Barry N. Malzberg; Margaret St. Clair; Harvey Jacobs)
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "A Father's Tale" (novelet) by Sterling Lanier. Includes "Under Siege" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Once There Were Cows" (novelet) by Charles W. Runyon; "Mr. Sperling Bugs Out" by Haskell Barkin; "The Star Sneak" by Larry T…ritten; "The Gateway to Now" by Michael G. Coney; "Twenty Sixty-One" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Shadow of Horns" by Margaret St. Clair; "Dress Rehearsal" by Harvey Jacobs. Features: "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films: Mickey Who?" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: As Easy as Two Plus Three" by Isaac Asimov.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.54
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Story Communications, Pownal, Vermont 1986
Series: Garden Way Book, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Garden Way Book
- Softcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Seventh Printing. 223 pages. Slight edgewear, clean interior. Size: Trade Paperback. Ill By Charles H. Joslin (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

John Paul II and the New Evangelization
Dulles, Avery Robert Cardinal; Martin, Ralph; Forrest, Tom; Jacobs, Samuel; Boyack, Kenneth; McDonnell, Kilian; Ganaka, Gabriel Gonsum; Synan, Finson; Blum, Susan; Herbeck, Peter; Sullivan, Leonard; Nieli, Bruce; Koontz, Linda; Padilla, Frank; Padilla, Gerry; Mercadante, Frank; Timmis, Michael; Alonso, Pepe; Montminy, Marc; Thorp, David; Elizondo, Ernesto; Hocken, Peter; Colson, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

John Paul II and the New Evangelization
Dulles, Avery Robert Cardinal; Martin, Ralph; Forrest, Tom; Jacobs, Samuel; Boyack, Kenneth; McDonnell, Kilian; Ganaka, Gabriel Gonsum; Synan, Finson; Blum, Susan; Herbeck, Peter; Sullivan, Leonard; Nieli, Bruce; Koontz, Linda; Padilla, Frank; Padilla, Gerry; Mercadante, Frank; Timmis, Michael; Alonso, Pepe; Montminy, Marc; Thorp, David; Elizondo, Ernesto; Hocken, Peter; Colson, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

John Paul II and the New Evangelization
Dulles, Avery Robert Cardinal; Martin, Ralph; Forrest, Tom; Jacobs, Samuel; Boyack, Kenneth; McDonnell, Kilian; Ganaka, Gabriel Gonsum; Synan, Finson; Blum, Susan; Herbeck, Peter; Sullivan, Leonard; Nieli, Bruce; Koontz, Linda; Padilla, Frank; Padilla, Gerry; Mercadante, Frank; Timmis, Michael; Alonso, Pepe; Montminy, Marc; Thorp, David; Elizondo, Ernesto; Hocken, Peter; Colson, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

John Paul II and the New Evangelization: How You Can Bring the Good News to Others
Avery Robert Cardinal Dulles; Ralph Martin; Tom Forrest; Samuel Jacobs; Kenneth Boyack; Kilian McDonnell; Gabriel Gonsum Ganaka; Finson Synan; Susan Blum; Peter Herbeck; Leonard Sullivan; Bruce Nieli; Linda Koontz; Frank Padilla; Gerry Padilla; Frank Mercadante; Michael Timmis; Pepe Alonso; Marc Montminy; David Thorp; Ernesto Elizondo; Peter Hocken; Charles Colson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Creating a Culture of Success: Fine-Tuning the Heart and Soul of Your Organization
Dygert, Charles B., Ph.D.,Jacobs, Richard A.,Richard A. Jacobs
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Great Stories of Horror and Suspense: The Monkey's Paw, Hop-Frog, and 13 More - Literary Touchstone Classic
Edgar Allan Poe; Jack London; W.W. Jacobs; Charles Dickens; Guy de Maupassant; Arthur Conan Doyle; Bram Stoker; Washington Irving; Ambrose Bierce; W.F. Harvey; H.H. Munro; Nathaniel Hawthorne
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. 1981
Series: Garden Way Book, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Garden Way Book
- Softcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Well-illustrated. "Herb-growers and those who have always wanted to try it will find a wealth of encouragement and sound advice in this book.". Charles H. Joslin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Handbook of International Disaster Psychology Vol. 3 : Refugee Mental Health
Gerard A. Jacobs; Benedetto Saraceno; Charles D. Spielberger
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.