Charles Lederer (143 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.57
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Ocean's 11 (Movie Tie-in Starring George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Julia Roberts );
Gram, Dewey; Ted Griffin, Harry Broan, Charles Lederer (Screenplay)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 248 pages."Danny Ocean and his ten accomplices plan to rob three Las Vegas casinos simultaneously." >> store stamp to bottom of paper spine; minor pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Published by Harold Berliner 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Harold Berliner 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Harold Berliner 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Harold Berliner 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesGenesee Harvest: A Scene in Time, 1779 (Number Seven [7] in a Series)
Lederer, Bertha Van Buren; Kramer, Caroline E.; Hammell, George; Abrams, George; Venables, Robert; Charles, Ramona
Language: English
Published by The Genesee Valley Council on the Arts / Walnut Grove Design and Production Associates 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. Ink underlining and marginalia on a few pages, lightly foxed along edges. 1979 Trade Paperback. 96 pp. Maps inside wrappers and in text, color and black-and-white reproductions of numerous historical paintings and illustrations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cartooning Made Easy. Book.

Published by Harold Berliner
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Thompson & Thomas, c.2008, 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: fair. Thompson & Thomas, Chic., c.2008, 8vo., red, white & blue cloth, 298pp., scuffed covers, inner hinges cracked, ow G $.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Random House
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature, Fiction, Drama, Plays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Random House 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback. No dustjacket. Book club edition. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for namestamp on inside front cover.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Writing inside. In protective mylar cover. (Drama, Plays).
More imagesPublished by us 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contact seller4-star sellersoftcover. STARRINGALFRED DRAKEDORETTA MORROWJOAN DIENERFLORENCE LESSING.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.41
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Never Steal Anything Small 8 X 10 Still 1959 James Cagney & Shirley Jones!
Directed by Charles Lederer / Starring James Cagney, Shirley Jones, Roger Smith, Cara Williams, Nehemiah Persoff, Royal Dano, Anthony Caruso, and Virginia Vincent
Published by Universal International 1959
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Vocal Selections from Kismet
Robert Wright, George Forrest, Charles Lederer, Luther Davis, Edward Knoblock
Published by Frank Music
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (musicals, vocal selections) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Kismet: A Musical Arabian Night
Wright, Robert, and George Forrest (music & lyrics); Charles Lederer and Luther Davis (book)
Published by Random House (c.1954), New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Good dj. Fireside Theatre BCE. [book has minor external dampstain at bottom corners (inside of book not affected), otherwise no significant wear; jacket typically browned at spine and edges, lightly dampstained at bottom of front and rear panels, small tears at several corners]. "The romantic ta…le of a day in the life of a handsome and poetic beggar in legendary Bagdad." Filmed by M-G-M in 1955, with Howard Keel and Ann Blyth taking the parts essayed by Alfred Drake and Doretta Morrow in the Broadway production.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Thompson & Thomas 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red, White And Blue Cloth Boards. Bumping With Fraying To Spine Ends. Light Surface Soiling To Boards. Front Inside Hinge Is Loosening. Pages Are Clean, But Darkened With Age. No Jacket. Illustrated. Lederer, Charles (illustrator).

Never Steal Anything Small Lot of Four 8 X 10 Still 1959 James Cagney, Shirley Jones
Directed by Charles Lederer / Starring James Cagney, Shirley Jones, Roger Smith, Cara Williams, Nehemiah Persoff, Royal Dano, Anthony Caruso and Virginia Vincent
Published by Universal International 1959
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.78; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.15
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. A lot of four VG or better original 8 X 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
More imagesPublished by Random House, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 174p. A hardcover book bound in lime-green pictorial cloth. Very good condition. Spine tanned and edges lightly dampstained. Endpapers lightly tanned; otherwise, text clean and binding tight. Illustrated with a couple of black and white photographs of the performance by the original Broadway cast….

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.