Charques R D (73 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.56
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York 1956
- Softcover
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: As New. 284 pgs.; 4th printing; Uncracked vintage paperback.
Published by Dutton 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Dutton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by E.P. Dutton & Co 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Moderate to heavy underlining and margin notes throughout book. Name written on right edge of book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.29
US$ 10.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. vgc,plus, no markings, Guaranteed condition.
Published by Dutton
- Softcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dutton. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Published by Victor Gollancz, London 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.89
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 288 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original orange cloth binding with black lettering to the spine, from a uk university library.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0192850113.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Between East and West: The Origins of Modern Russia: 862-1953 (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz, London 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.64
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. An economic survey of contemporary history. Orange cloth 288pp.
Published by Dutton 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dj: Fair. 1st ed. 284 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4. Dark red cloth covered boards, stamped gold on spine. Red dj. Book has light foxing at endpapers and inside covers, corners are bumped, dj has lightly faded spine, moderate wear and tear at corners and edges, large chip at top of sp.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Sticker on rear cover. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Published by B reprint, NY 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star seller4th printing. "The most readable and illuminating one-volume treatment of the subject." Bright clean tight PB copy. 4-1/2 x 7-1/4, 284 pp, index, reading list, b/w maps. Trade paperback; VG unmarked, sunned spine. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by London: Peter Davies, 1936 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1936. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper sunned and with edge wear, nicks to spine with faded title. Inscribed and dated by previous owner on FFEP, some minor foxing, otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Peter Davies 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.22
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1938. No Edition Stated. 335 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumpe…d. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
More imagesPublished by Peter Davies Ltd 1938
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and old tape repairs.
Published by London: Peter Davies, 1936 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1936. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper sunned and with edge wear, nicks to spine with faded title. Inscribed and dated by previous owner on FFEP, some minor foxing, otherwise a good copy. . . . .
More imagesPublished by E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc., New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 284 pages; neat owner's label on front pastedown. Includes seven maps. Pastedown pages show some age toning from the glue. Top page edge has some foxing. Red cloth boards with gold lettering on spine show almost no defects. DJ shows age fading on spi…ne, slight edge wear and some darkened areas on the back. Now in Brodart. Not price clipped ($3.95).
Published by None Stated NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.54
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.