Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807731870 ISBN 13: 9780807731871
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Dailey Ranch Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. USED Very Good Paperback -Some cover scuff/scratches to cover of book, a bumped corner and a few folded pages inside.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0444002340 ISBN 13: 9780444002341
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Pacific Asia Press, South El Monte CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 1879600005 ISBN 13: 9781879600003
First Edition
Paperback. viii, 193p., illustrated with tables and stats, softbound in 9x6 inch stylized wraps, covers heavily rubbed with three small sticker scars (two from a long-gone spine label), interior bears inked marginal lines marking subject-matter, ex-library with the aforementioned adhesions, textblock slightly at risk from a deep reader's crease and corresponding gap within (no loose leaves yet), a reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0444002340 ISBN 13: 9780444002341
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 241 pages. The cover has a little rubbing. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).
Language: English
Published by North Holland, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0444002340 ISBN 13: 9780444002341
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dust jacket. Second printing of the 1978 original. New York: North Holland, 1979. A square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. The Dust Jacket is bright and shiny. No chips. No creases. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original yellow cloth, lettered in black on the spine. Appendix (Linear Programming). Bibliographical references. Answers to Problems. Index. A volume from the North-Holland Series in System Science and Engineering, Andrew P. Sage, Editor. Keywords: Mathematics. Mathematical optimization. Second printing of the 1978 original. Hard Cover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. xii, 395pp.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. VG hardcover with poor dust jacket. 395 pages. [1.9 lbs]. Book.
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover in very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd North-Holland., 1978
Seller: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wismer, David A. and Chattergy, Rahul. Introduction to Nonlinear Optimization: A Problem Solving Approach. Elsevier Science Ltd, 1978. 394pp. FINE copy in a Very Good dustjacket.
Published by North-Holland Amsterdam 1978, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
LEINEN, Format groß 8°, Einband fleckig, 395 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 395 pages, cover stained, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542329876 ISBN 13: 9781542329873
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 19.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.