Chaval (427 results)

  • Language: French

    Published by CASTOR ASTRAL 2005

    2859206167 / 9782859206161

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. BOOK AND/OR COVER HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. BOOK HAS A GIFT NOTE WRITTEN ON THE TITLE PAGE. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, AND DISCOLORATION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or c

  • Language: English

    Published by Galerie Martine Gossieaux, France 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. None Issued. Limited Edition. This is a Limited Edited ( #78/500). Published in soft cover (French Wrappers). A cartoon on the front cover. A handsomely designed publication of stunning cartoon illustrations. Cjhaval (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Haus Publishing Limited 2007

    1905791216 / 9781905791217

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.30

    US$ 7.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Ullstein Verlag, Berlin 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 0 Einführende Texte von Kurt Kusenberg, Wolfgang Hildesheimer und Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 167 S. mit Karikaturen, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag, FF-2.

  • Language: French

    Published by CHERCHE MIDI 2008

    2749113245 / 9782749113241

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Marabout 1990

    2501013190 / 9782501013192

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    3257010087 / 9783257010084

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.05

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Citadel 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. DJ: Fair. 1st ed. Unnumbered pages. 7 1/4 x 10 3/8. Gray boards with qtr red cloth, stamped in white on spine. White dj, quite tattered.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel

    2226018840 / 9782226018847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel

    2226018840 / 9782226018847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by CHERCHE MIDI 2008

    2749113245 / 9782749113241

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.79

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Chaval; Piem (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by CHERCHE MIDI 2008

    2749113245 / 9782749113241

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Chaval; Piem (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hammond Hammond 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United KingdomRedruth Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kleine Nachtmusik by Bosc Chaval Van Den Born. Pub Hammond Hammond. 1958. Good condition book no DJ.

  • Language: English

    3257010087 / 9783257010084

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.36

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by CHERCHE MIDI 2011

    2749116260 / 9782749116266

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.60

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Chaval; Piem (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by CLIMATS 1998

    2907563130 / 9782907563130

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.60

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Diogenes 1974

    3257201567 / 9783257201567

    • Softcover

    Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Einband leicht berieben.

  • Published by Diogenes Verlag, Zürich 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    ISBN 3 257 21431 6 57 S 18x11,4cm, Remittende, Taschenbuch, SW-Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Language: French

    Published by CLIMATS 1998

    2907563130 / 9782907563130

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diogenes Verlag AG; 1974

    3257201559 / 9783257201550

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

  • Language: French

    Published by NOIR BLANC 2005

    2882501625 / 9782882501622

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Diogenes Verlag, Zürich 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    73 S 15,7x10,6cm, illustr. Hardcover, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Diogenes Verlag, Zürich 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    13.-18. Tsd. 73 S 18,8x12,9cm, OLn, SW-Zeichnungen, sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by (Zürich), Diogenes o.J. [1986]. 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 14.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Abb. meist a. "Bizarre" 1966. Kl.-8°. 57 S. Illustr. OKart. (= detebe 21431). Stempelrest a. ob. Schnitt; Vorderdeckel m. Kleberrest u. Schabstelle durch entfernten Kleber; ordentliches Expl., innen sauber.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diogenes Verlag AG; 1974

    3257201559 / 9783257201550

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.91

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Namensvermerk u. Grüße des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Published by Diogenes,Zürich 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zum Lachen. Gesammelte Cartoons I (detebe TB 80/I). - TB-Broschur, sauber. 175 S.

  • Published by Diogenes,Zürich 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zum Lachen. Gesammelte Cartoons (detebe TB 20504). - TB-Broschur, sauber. 175 S.

  • Published by Diogenes,Zürich. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zum Lachen. Gesammelte Cartoons I. Diogenes Tb nr. 80/I 175 S.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bärmeier und Nikel, Frankfurt am Main 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 9. Auflage. Pappband - Querformat - Papier etwas gebräunt - Rücken unten etwas bestossen. Bachem / Canzler / Chaval / Großkreuz /Halbritter / Loriot (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Frankfurt/Main

    3596283841 / 9783596283842

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.93

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.